Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Feb
23
25
Feb
Continental Event Central and South America 24 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

470 South American Championship

Argentina Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 G. Mendes Dzioubanov / G. Canal Thiesen 20
2 Argentina  ARG - 87 F. Gwozdz / T. Dietrich 24
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 F. Oliveira / A. Barbachan 25
4 Argentina  ARG - 9 A. Romero / F. Garcia 38
5 Brazil  BRA - 11 R. Paranhos / A. Kneipp 41
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Argentina  ARG - 1 F. Peralta / M. Arroyo Verdi 41
7 Argentina  ARG - 5 M. Cloos / N. Di Giovanni 56
8 Brazil  BRA - 71 P. Correa / R. Streibel 68
9 Uruguay  URU - 14 J. Regusci / M. Regusci 71
10 Argentina  ARG - 11 J. Queirel / V. Queirel 81
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018
Feb
24
25
Feb
Club Event Africa 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Torneio 94º Aniversário do CNIL

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 4
2 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 9
3 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 13
4 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 16
5 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 17
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 900 PAULO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 19
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 22
8 Angola  ANG - 20 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 27
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018
Feb
09
11
Feb
National Championship Oceania 8 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2018 New Zealand 470 National Championship

New Zealand Takapuna Boating Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox 7
2 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Courtney Reynolds Smith / Brianna Reynolds-Smith 15
3 New Zealand  NZL - 209 Richard Power / John Power 19
4 New Zealand  NZL - 98 Andrew Stretton / Ben Crane 28
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 12 Feb 2018
Feb
02
05
Feb
National Event Oceania 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

2018 Oceanbridge NZL Sailing Regatta

New Zealand Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul Snow Hansen / Dan Willcox 7
2 Korea  KOR - 117 Gunwoo Park / Sungmin Cho 20
3 Korea  KOR - 17 Jin Hwan Jung / Park Ji Hun 25
4 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Courtney ReynoldsSmith / Brianna ReynoldsSmith 28
5 Korea  KOR - 120 Kidong Park / Sangmin 28
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 New Zealand  NZL - 201 Richard Power / John Power 0
7 Korea  KOR - 110 Son Woosuk / Choi Beomhae 0
8 Korea  KOR - 114 Jae Wan Park / Choi Min Je 0
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 05 Feb 2018
Jan
30
04
Feb
International Event Asia 4 W TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES - 4 M TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2018 Langkawi International Regatta

Malaysia Malaysia National Sailing Centre, Malaysia
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Malaysia  MAS - 25 Nur Aisyah Bt Jamil / Norashikin Bt Mohd Sayed 12
2 Malaysia  MAS - 21 Nur Aishah Kovo Bt Mohd Yusri / Siti Nurfatihah Bt Norulakhairi 16
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Malaysia  MAS - 3 Mohd Faisal Bin Norizan / Ahmad Syukri Bin 10
2 Malaysia  MAS - 23 Ahmad Khairulhafiz Bin Ahmad Khbali / Amirul Mukminin Bin Ramli 20
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 04 Feb 2018
Jan
21
28
Jan
Sailing World Cup North America & Caribbean 66 W TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES - 74 M TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES

2018 World Cup Series Round 2 - Miami

USA US Sailing Center, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Slovenia  SLO - 64 Tina MRAK / Veronika MACAROL 37
2 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Irmina MRÓZEK GLISZCZYNSKA 54
3 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 63
4 Great Britain  GBR - 7 Amy SEABRIGHT / Anna CARPENTER 64
5 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes van VEEN 66
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke PATIENCE / Chris GRUBE 24
2 France  FRA - 27 Kevin PEPONNET / Jeremie MION 51
3 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM 57
4 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis MANTIS / Pavlos KAGIALIS 66
5 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul SNOW-HANSEN / Daniel WILLCOX 68
Last updated: 28 Jan 2018
Jan
13
15
Jan
Continental Event North America & Caribbean 60 W TEAMS / 14 COUNTRIES - 64 M TEAMS / 16 COUNTRIES

2018 470 North American Championship

USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes VAN VEEN 24
2 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 31
3 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA 31
4 Brazil  BRA - 177 Fernanda OLIVEIRA / Ana Luiza BARBACHAN 43
5 Greece  GRE - 216 Maria BOZI / Rafailina KLONARIDOU 50
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke PATIENCE / Chris GRUBE 30
2 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTROM 40
3 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis MANTIS / Pavlos KAGIALIS 45
4 USA  USA - 1 Stuart McNAY / Graham BIEHL 47
5 Austria  AUT - 1 David BARGEHR / Lukas MAEHR 52
Last updated: 15 Jan 2018
Jan
06
07
Jan
Club Event Africa 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Torneio das Marcas

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 5
2 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 7
3 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 9
4 Portugal  POR - 1 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 10
5 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 11
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 6 PAULO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 14
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 15
8 Angola  ANG - 5 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 23
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 07 Jan 2018
Dec
17
22
Dec
International Event Europe 24 W TEAMS / 6 COUNTRIES - 48 M TEAMS / 12 COUNTRIES

2017 Palamos Christmas Race

Spain Club de Vela Palamos, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 14 Jennifer PORET / Camille HAUTEFAYE 10
2 Spain  ESP - 14 Bárbara CORNUDELLA / Sara RAVETLLAT 24
3 Germany  GER - 69 Luise WANSER / Helena WANSER 41
4 France  FRA - 7 Marina LEFORT / Lara GRANIER 42
5 France  FRA - 5 Lola BILLY / Emma GUEVEL 47
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Germany  GER - 11 Simon DIESCH / Philipp AUTENRIETH 11
2 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ 26
3 South Africa  RSA - 1 Asenathi JIM / Alexander HAM 32
4 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balázs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS 38
5 Poland  POL - 32 Maciej SAPIEJKA / Dominik JANOWCZYK 41
Last updated: 22 Dec 2017
Dec
09
16
Dec
National Championship Central and South America 18 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2017 Copa Brazil de Vela

Brazil Escola de vela de Ilhabela, Brazil
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 Geison Mendes / Gustavo C Thiesen 9
2 Brazil  BRA - 54 Henrique Haddad / Felipe Brito 20
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Barbachan 25
4 Brazil  BRA - 71 Pedro L M Corrêa / Rodolfo B. Streibel 37
5 Brazil  BRA - 7 Ignacio Varisco / Federico Garcia 37
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Brazil  BRA - 11 Ricardo C Paranhos / Thiago R Splettstosser 55
7 Brazil  BRA - 18 Felipe Rondina / Christian Shaw 56
8 Brazil  BRA - 37 Eduardo Chap Chap / Ricardo Falletti 63
9 Brazil  BRA - 127 Leticia N de Sá / Julia Mayão 79
- - - -
Last updated: 17 Dec 2017