Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
Tender One
470in2024

Latest News

470 championships

30
Jul
10
Aug
19
Aug
26
Aug
16
May
24
May
03
Jul
11
Jul
31
Jul
03
Aug
18
Jun
24
Jun
02
Aug
09
Aug
30
Jun
07
Jul
06
May
14
May
23
Jul
30
Jul
15
Jul
20
Jul
16
Dec
21
Dec
13
Mar
21
Mar
12
Jul
19
Jul
Marina Gdynia, Poland
05
May
13
May
Base Nautique Municipale Hyeres, France
27
Jul
01
Aug
Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany
11
Feb
17
Feb

LATEST RESULTS

see all
27
Oct

7th CISM Military World Games - 470 W

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL JOLANTA OGAR / Poland AGNIESZKA SKRZYPULEC 12
2 France FRA CAMILLE LECOINTRE / ALOISE RETORNAZ 13
3 Slovenia SLO TINA MRAK / VERONIKA MACAROL 21
4 Italy ITA BENEDETTA DI SALLE / ALESSANDRA DUBBINI 23
5 China, PR CHN HAIYAN GAO / MENGXI WEI 26
6 Russia RUS ALISA KIRILIUK / ANZHELIKA CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA 26
7 Brazil BRA AMANDA SILVA / GEORGIA SILVA 30
8 Ukraine UKR ANNA KYSELOVA / ANASTASIIA SYNHAIEVSKA 44
9 Indonesia INA DESI SUNDARI / RIKA RIAWAN SAHBA 58
27
Oct

7th CISM Military World Games - 470 Men/Mixed

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Brazil BRA GEISON DZIOUBANOV / ANA BARBACHAN 8
2 Russia RUS PAVEL SOZYKIN / LIUDMILA DMITRIEVA 17
3 Italy ITA GIACOMO FERRARI / BIANCA CARUSO 21
4 France FRA MARINA LEFORT / JEREMIE MION 22
5 Ukraine UKR BORYS SHVETS / ANHELINA KOSHOVA 23
6 China, PR CHN YANI XU / ZANGJUN XU 24
7 Indonesia INA KRISTINE MOELLER VERNER / FREDERIK STAGE NIELSEN 39
8 Spain ESP BOBI MUHAMAD HAKIM SANJAYA / INTI DWI RAHMAWATI 48
9 Spain ESP JOSE ENRIQUE POMARES MORENO / CARMEN ANDREA ROSALES NUNEZ 48
10 Sri Lanka SRI THILINI LAKMALI KARUNARATHNA WEERAKKODI PATHIRANNEHELAGE / MUDITHA UPUL GNANAWARDHANA 56
06
Oct

Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft 470er Klasse - 470

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Jolanta OGAR 28
2 Germany GER Theres DAHNKE / Matti CIPRA 37
3 Germany GER Daniel GÖTTLICH / Linus KLASEN 40
4 Germany GER Luise WANSER / Helena WANSER 49
5 Germany GER Uti THIEME / Frank THIEME 54
6 Germany GER Frederike LOEWE / Anna MARKFORT 54
7 Germany GER Fabienne OSTER / Annabell PROCKAT 65
8 Germany GER Nadine BÖHM / Ann- Christin GOLIAß 67
9 Germany GER Theresa LOEFFLER / Christopher HOERR 79
10 Poland POL Seweryn WYSOKINSKI / Hanna DZIK 85
06
Oct

2019 Oakcliff Triple Crown #3 - USA - 470 W

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 9
2 USA USA Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman-Weiss 11
3 USA USA Atlantic Brugman / Nora Brugman 13
4 USA USA Kimberly Gochberg / Emma Janson 22
06
Oct

2019 Oakcliff Triple Crown #3 - USA - 470 M

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 USA USA Stu McNay / Dave Hughes 6
2 USA USA Rachel Bryer / Trevor Bornarth 11
3 USA USA Taft Buckley / Laura Slovensky 25
4 Mexico MEX Carlos Romero / Bruno Acierno 26
5 USA USA Trevor Davis / Will Cornell 27
6 USA USA Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic 31
7 Canada CAN Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese 32
8 South Africa RSA Tyler Paige / Eric Belda 43
9 USA USA Zachary Klusky / Erick Rankin 52
10 USA USA Ward Brooks / - 62

470 events

see all
19
NOV 2019

2019 470 Japan Nationals

Enoshima Yacht Harbour
19 Nov - 24 Nov
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
30
NOV 2019

2019 South-East Asian Games

Philippines
30 Nov - 10 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
05
DEC 2019

2019 Imperia Winter Regatta

Yacht Club Imperia
05 Dec - 08 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
09
DEC 2019

2nd Portugal Grand Prix - Round 1

Clube Internacional da Marina de Vilamoura
09 Dec - 12 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
16
DEC 2019

470 Class Asian Championship

China, PR
16 Dec - 21 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE

World rankings

1 Great Britain GBR Hannah Mills / Eilidh McIntyre 957
2 France FRA Camille Lecointre / Aloise Retornaz 947
3 Spain ESP Silvia Mas Depares / Patricia Cantero Reina 936
4 Brazil BRA Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Luiza Barbachan 887
5 Japan JPN Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 865
6 Italy ITA Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 822
7 China, PR CHN Mengxi Wei / Haiyan Gao / Yani Xu 817
8 Germany GER Frederike Loewe / Anna Markfort 806
9 Poland POL Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Jolanta Ogar 801
10 Italy ITA Elena Berta / Bianca Caruso 800
1 Australia AUS Mathew Belcher / William Ryan 987
2 Spain ESP Jordi Xammar Hernandez / Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz 975
3 Sweden SWE Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergström 955
4 Italy ITA Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabrò 883
5 New Zealand NZL Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox 882
6 France FRA Kevin Peponnet / Jeremie Mion 881
7 China, PR CHN Zangjun Xu / Chao Wang 861
8 USA USA Stuart McNay / David Hughes 844
9 Japan JPN Keiju Okada / Jumpei Hokazono 834
10 Japan JPN Kazuto Doi / Naoya Kimura 827

Beyond the 470

see all
World of 470 sailing

FOLLOW US ON FLICKR

2016 OLYMPIC GAMES

2020 World Cup Series

FOLLOW 470 SAILING