Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
North Sails | New Zealand
Olimpic Sails
Zaoli Sails
Tender One
SuperSpars
470in2024
Feb
20
23
Feb
International Event Europe 6 TEAMS / 4 COUNTRIES

2020 Carnival Race

Italy Yacht Club Sanremo, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Shvets Borys / Koshova Anhelina 11
2 Italy  ITA - 54 Marchesini Maria Vittoria / Festo Bruno 12
3 Austria  AUT - 9 Lehmann Niclas / Haberl Niklas 17
4 Italy  ITA - 76 Crichiutti Francesco / Fedel Cecilia 27
5 Italy  ITA - 30 Giondi Sofia / Opizzi Michele 35
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Greece  GRE - 2 Arvaniti Iris / Paraskeva Myrto 37
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 23 Feb 2020
Feb
20
23
Feb
International Event Europe 23 W TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES - 38 M TEAMS / 16 COUNTRIES

Mallorca Sailing Center Regatta

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Hannah MILLS / Eilidh MCINTYRE 28
2 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia MAS / Patricia CANTERO 31
3 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 36
4 Germany  GER - 20 Theres DAHNKE / Birte WINKEL 40
5 Netherlands  NED - 11 Afrodite ZEGERS / Lobke BERKHOUT 43
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 27 Kevin PEPONNET / Jeremie MION 35
2 Russia  RUS - 5 Pavel SOZYKIN / Denis GRIBANOV 39
3 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS 46
4 Portugal  POR - 21 Diogo COSTA / Pedro COSTA 46
5 Japan  JPN - 20 Keiju OKADA / Jumpei HOKAZONO 48
Last updated: 23 Feb 2020
Feb
11
17
Feb
Continental Event Central and South America 1 W TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES - 8 M TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

2020 470 South American Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Argentina  ARG - 18 Maria Belen Tavella / Lourdes Hartkopf 9
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 Geison Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiesen 14
2 Brazil  BRA - 27 Henrique Haddad / Bruno Amorim 22
3 Argentina  ARG - 87 Fernando GWOZDZ / Tomas DIETRICH 23
4 Brazil  BRA - 7 Ricardo de Castro Paranhos / Rodolfo Binz Streibel 25
5 Brazil  BRA - 71 Pedro Correa / Felipe Brito 45
Last updated: 16 Feb 2020
Jan
31
02
Feb
National Championship Oceania 8 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

2020 NZ 470 Class National Championship

New Zealand Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Israel  ISR - 10 Maor Abu / Yoav Rooz 21
2 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox 23
3 New Zealand  NZL - 7 Seb Menzies / Blake McGlashan 37
4 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Susannah Pyatt / Brie Reynolds- Smith 37
5 New Zealand  NZL - 98 Alice Haslett / Sam Street 55
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 New Zealand  NZL - 77 Kidong Park / Gyeonglin Lee 56
7 New Zealand  NZL - 197 Adrian France / Marie France 76
8 New Zealand  NZL - 11 Kerensa Jennings / Connor Corgard 83
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 02 Feb 2020
Jan
19
26
Jan
Sailing World Cup North America & Caribbean 16 W TEAMS / 12 COUNTRIES - 30 M TEAMS / 18 COUNTRIES

2020 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 9 Camille LECOINTRE / Aloise RETORNAZ 20
2 Slovenia  SLO - 64 Tina MRAK / Veronika MACAROL 33
3 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Jolanta OGAR 34
4 Italy  ITA - 6 Elena BERTA / Bianca CARUSO 41
5 Greece  GRE - 216 Maria BOZI / Rafailina KLONARIDOU 41
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi XAMMAR HERNANDEZ / Nicolás RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA-PAZ 39
2 Japan  JPN - 20 Keiju OKADA / Jumpei HOKAZONO 39
3 Australia  AUS - 11 Mathew BELCHER / William RYAN 41
4 Japan  JPN - 11 Kazuto DOI / Naoya KIMURA 44
5 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM 50
Last updated: 25 Jan 2020
Jan
16
18
Jan
Continental Event North America & Caribbean -

470 North American Championships

USA Miami Yacht Club, USA
Jan
12
18
Jan
470 Championship Africa 8 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

2020 470 Open African Championship

Angola Clube Naval de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MONTINHO, Matias / FADEN AFONSO, Paixão 16
2 Angola  ANG - 2 ARTUR, Francisco / FADEN TORRES, Edivaldo 22
3 Angola  ANG - 11 AMARAL, Paulo / FADEN FELGUEIRA, Lucio 30
4 Angola  ANG - 7 ALMEIDA, Paolo De / FADEN FELICIANO, Leonido 49
5 Angola  ANG - 6 FERNANDES, Lucio / FADEN CRUZ, Geovani Da 50
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Mozambique  MOZ - 1 PARRUQUE, Denise / MACHAVA, Maria 54
7 Angola  ANG - 4 HUAMBO, Domingas / FADEN AFONSO, Isabel 60
8 Angola  ANG - 3 LOURENÇO, Aline / / FADEN GAMA, Osvaldo Da 69
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 18 Jan 2020
Jan
10
12
Jan
International Event North America & Caribbean 12 W TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES - 25 TEAMS / 16 COUNTRIES

2020 470 North American Championship

USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Netherlands  NED - 11 Afrodite Zegers / Lobke Berkhout 23
2 USA  USA - 216 Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou 30
3 France  FRA - 9 Camille Lecointre / ALOISE RETORNAZ 30
4 Australia  AUS - 5 Nia Jerwood / Monique deVries 32
5 USA  USA - 1824 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 33
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 4 Luke Patience / Chris Grube 15
2 Australia  AUS - 11 Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan 19
3 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi Xammar / Nicolas Rodriguez 22
4 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergström 34
5 Germany  GER - 11 Simon Diesch / Philipp Autenrieth 45
Last updated: 12 Jan 2020
Dec
18
22
Dec
International Event Europe 19 TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES

2019 Palamos Christmas Race

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Austria  AUT - 1 David BARGEHR / Lukas MÄHR 6
2 Great Britain  GBR - 321 Jess LAVERY / Alex HUGHES 24
3 Austria  AUT - 17 Nikolaus KAMPELMÜHLER / Thomas CZAJKA 26
4 France  FRA - 33 Thomas ANDRE / Pierre WILLIOT 28
5 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Borys SHVETS / Anhelina KOSHOVA 35
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 24 Chiara VALENTI / Jann SCHUEPBACH 39
7 France  FRA - 91 Hugo LE CLECH / Colombe JULIA 40
8 Great Britain  GBR - 868 Freya BLACK / Marcus TRESSLER 48
9 Ukraine  UKR - 93 Anna KYSELOVA / Vladyslav BARANNYK 50
10 Great Britain  GBR - 11 Vita HEATHCOTE / Vita HEATHCOTE 53
Last updated: 22 Dec 2019
Dec
16
20
Dec
International Event Europe

2020 Palamos Christmas Race

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Austria  AUT - 1 David BARGEHR / Lukas MÄHR 6
2 Great Britain  GBR - 321 Jess LAVERY / Alex HUGHES 24
3 Austria  AUT - 17 Nikolaus KAMPELMÜHLER / Thomas CZAJKA 26
4 France  FRA - 33 Thomas ANDRE / Pierre WILLIOT 28
5 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Borys SHVETS / Anhelina KOSHOVA 35
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 24 Chiara VALENTI / Jann SCHUEPBACH 39
7 France  FRA - 91 Hugo LE CLECH / Colombe JULIA 40
8 Great Britain  GBR - 868 Freya BLACK / Marcus TRESSLER 48
9 Ukraine  UKR - 93 Anna KYSELOVA / Vladyslav BARANNYK 50
10 Great Britain  GBR - 11 Vita HEATHCOTE / Ryan ORR 53
Last updated: 22 Dec 2019