Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Feb
24
28
Feb
International Event Europe 14 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2018 Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy

Spain Puerto Santa Maria, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia MAS / Patricia CANTERO 16
2 Switzerland  SUI - 5 Linda FAHRNI / Maja SIEGENTHALER 18
3 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ 22
4 Spain  ESP - 27 Sofia TORO / Ángela PUMARIEGA 24
5 Switzerland  SUI - 46 Kilian WAGEN / Grégoire SIEGWART 25
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Spain  ESP - 14 Barbara CORNUDELLA / Sara LOPEZ 26
7 Spain  ESP - 73 Enric NOGUERA / Fernando DÁVILA 26
8 Spain  ESP - 28 Jose Manuel RUIZ SANCHEZ / Gabriel UTRERA THOMPSON 28
9 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Hannal MILS / a 40
10 Spain  ESP - 8 Albert TORRES / Francisco MULET 41
Last updated: 28 Feb 2018
Feb
22
25
Feb
International Event Europe 42 TEAMS / 8 COUNTRIES

2018 Carnival Race

Italy Yacht Club Sanremo, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Turkey  TUR - 890 Deniz CINAR / Ates CINAR 10
2 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Borys SHVETS / Pavlo MATSUYEV 25
3 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS 25
4 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes VAN VEEN 29
5 Italy  ITA - 10 Matteo CAPURRO / Matteo PUPPO 33
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta DI SALLE / Alessandra DUBBINI 41
7 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo FERRARI / Giulio CALABRO 43
8 Italy  ITA - 6 Elena BERTA / Sveva CARRARO 52
9 Italy  ITA - 18 Andrea TOTIS / Michele CECCHIN 55
10 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke Patience / Chris Grube 58
Last updated: 26 Feb 2018
Feb
23
25
Feb
Continental Event Central and South America 24 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

470 South American Championship

Argentina Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 G. Mendes Dzioubanov / G. Canal Thiesen 20
2 Argentina  ARG - 87 F. Gwozdz / T. Dietrich 24
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 F. Oliveira / A. Barbachan 25
4 Argentina  ARG - 9 A. Romero / F. Garcia 38
5 Brazil  BRA - 11 R. Paranhos / A. Kneipp 41
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Argentina  ARG - 1 F. Peralta / M. Arroyo Verdi 41
7 Argentina  ARG - 5 M. Cloos / N. Di Giovanni 56
8 Brazil  BRA - 71 P. Correa / R. Streibel 68
9 Uruguay  URU - 14 J. Regusci / M. Regusci 71
10 Argentina  ARG - 11 J. Queirel / V. Queirel 81
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018
Feb
24
25
Feb
Club Event Africa 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Torneio 94º Aniversário do CNIL

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 4
2 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 9
3 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 13
4 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 16
5 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 17
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 900 PAULO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 19
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 22
8 Angola  ANG - 20 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 27
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018
Feb
09
11
Feb
National Championship Oceania 8 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2018 New Zealand 470 National Championship

New Zealand Takapuna Boating Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox 7
2 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Courtney Reynolds Smith / Brianna Reynolds-Smith 15
3 New Zealand  NZL - 209 Richard Power / John Power 19
4 New Zealand  NZL - 98 Andrew Stretton / Ben Crane 28
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 12 Feb 2018
Feb
02
05
Feb
National Event Oceania 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

2018 Oceanbridge NZL Sailing Regatta

New Zealand Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul Snow Hansen / Dan Willcox 7
2 Korea  KOR - 117 Gunwoo Park / Sungmin Cho 20
3 Korea  KOR - 17 Jin Hwan Jung / Park Ji Hun 25
4 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Courtney ReynoldsSmith / Brianna ReynoldsSmith 28
5 Korea  KOR - 120 Kidong Park / Sangmin 28
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 New Zealand  NZL - 201 Richard Power / John Power 0
7 Korea  KOR - 110 Son Woosuk / Choi Beomhae 0
8 Korea  KOR - 114 Jae Wan Park / Choi Min Je 0
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 05 Feb 2018
Jan
30
04
Feb
International Event Asia 4 W TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES - 4 M TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2018 Langkawi International Regatta

Malaysia Malaysia National Sailing Centre, Malaysia
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Malaysia  MAS - 25 Nur Aisyah Bt Jamil / Norashikin Bt Mohd Sayed 12
2 Malaysia  MAS - 21 Nur Aishah Kovo Bt Mohd Yusri / Siti Nurfatihah Bt Norulakhairi 16
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Malaysia  MAS - 3 Mohd Faisal Bin Norizan / Ahmad Syukri Bin 10
2 Malaysia  MAS - 23 Ahmad Khairulhafiz Bin Ahmad Khbali / Amirul Mukminin Bin Ramli 20
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 04 Feb 2018
Jan
21
28
Jan
Sailing World Cup North America & Caribbean 66 W TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES - 74 M TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES

2018 World Cup Series Round 2 - Miami

USA US Sailing Center, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Slovenia  SLO - 64 Tina MRAK / Veronika MACAROL 37
2 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Irmina MRÓZEK GLISZCZYNSKA 54
3 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 63
4 Great Britain  GBR - 7 Amy SEABRIGHT / Anna CARPENTER 64
5 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes van VEEN 66
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke PATIENCE / Chris GRUBE 24
2 France  FRA - 27 Kevin PEPONNET / Jeremie MION 51
3 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTRÖM 57
4 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis MANTIS / Pavlos KAGIALIS 66
5 New Zealand  NZL - 1 Paul SNOW-HANSEN / Daniel WILLCOX 68
Last updated: 28 Jan 2018
Jan
13
15
Jan
Continental Event North America & Caribbean 60 W TEAMS / 14 COUNTRIES - 64 M TEAMS / 16 COUNTRIES

2018 470 North American Championship

USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes VAN VEEN 24
2 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 31
3 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA 31
4 Brazil  BRA - 177 Fernanda OLIVEIRA / Ana Luiza BARBACHAN 43
5 Greece  GRE - 216 Maria BOZI / Rafailina KLONARIDOU 50
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke PATIENCE / Chris GRUBE 30
2 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton DAHLBERG / Fredrik BERGSTROM 40
3 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis MANTIS / Pavlos KAGIALIS 45
4 USA  USA - 1 Stuart McNAY / Graham BIEHL 47
5 Austria  AUT - 1 David BARGEHR / Lukas MAEHR 52
Last updated: 15 Jan 2018
Jan
06
07
Jan
Club Event Africa 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Torneio das Marcas

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 5
2 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 7
3 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 9
4 Portugal  POR - 1 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 10
5 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 11
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 6 PAULO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 14
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 15
8 Angola  ANG - 5 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 23
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 07 Jan 2018