Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Dec
04
07
Dec
International Event Oceania 4 W TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES - 9 M TEAMS / 6 COUNTRIES

Sail Sydney 2018

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Australia  AUS - 1 JERWOOD, Nia / DEVRIES, Monique 9
2 Germany  GER - 26 LOEWE, Frederike / MARKFORT, Anna 11
3 Australia  AUS - 56 TAVENER, Dana / SHANNON, Katherine 20
4 Australia  AUS - 7 WHITE, Shelley / MULHOLLAND-PATTERSON, Orla 26
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Australia  AUS - 11 BELCHER, Mathew / RYAN, Will 15
2 Japan  JPN - 15 TAKAYAMA, Daichi / IMAMURA, Kimihiko 15
3 Spain  ESP - 44 XAMMAR, Jordi / RODRIGUEZ, Nicolas 16
4 Australia  AUS - 8 CHARLWOOD, Chris / DAWSON, Josh 25
5 Japan  JPN - 11 DOI, Kazuto / KIMURA, Naoya 31
Last updated: 07 Dec 2018
Nov
10
11
Nov
Club Event Africa 8 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

Torneio 11 de Novembro - Dipanda

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 13
2 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDVALDO TORRES 16
3 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DA SILVA 19
4 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DO AMARAL / ACASSIO TOMBA 21
5 Angola  ANG - 6 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 22
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 7 TELMO LOURENCO / LUCIO FILGUEIRA 33
7 Angola  ANG - 20 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 36
8 Angola  ANG - 70 NURIO FERNANDES / ISMAEL MATEUS 38
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 11 Nov 2018
Oct
06
14
Oct
National Championship Europe 7 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

470 Romanian National Championship

Romania Yacht Club Electrica Balkan, Romania
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Romania  ROM - 1100 MIHAI FAGARASANU R / ROSCA MUGUR 10
2 Romania  ROM - 100 FULICEA IULIA / PAUL NEGOESCU 15
3 Romania  ROM - 35 MIHAI RADU / MIHNEA SANDU 26
4 Romania  ROM - 42 ANDREI TEODORESCU / CEZARA DRAGOMIR 32
5 Romania  ROM - 8081 ALEXIU CRISTIAN / POPESCU TIBERIU 48
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Romania  ROM - 835 MAXIM IURIE / ATANASIU TUDOR 49
7 Romania  ROM - 81 TONI NEDELEA / ZIEN OASIM 56
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 14 Oct 2018
Oct
13
14
Oct
Club Event Europe 7 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

470 Autumn National Ranker

Great Britain Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 11 Arran Holman / Ryan Orr 4
2 Great Britain  GBR - 866 Ben Whaley / Marcus Tressler 7
3 Great Britain  GBR - 843 Niamh Harper / Ross Thompson 8
4 Great Britain  GBR - 118 VITA HEATHCOTE / Milly Boyle 13
5 Great Britain  GBR - 852 Sarah Norbury / Pablo Garcia Cranfield 13
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Great Britain  GBR - 838 Aaron Chadwick / Robert Giardelli 14
7 Great Britain  GBR - 7 Haydn Sewell / Dan Burns 20
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 14 Oct 2018
Sep
28
30
Sep
Club Event Europe 5 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

PORTOROZ CUP

Slovenia Sailing club Pirat Portorož, Slovenia
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Slovenia  SLO - 641 Matej Planinsic / Jaka Romih 9
2 Greece  GRE - 1 Francesco Crichiutti / Francesco Ripandelli 10
3 Croatia  CRO - 86 Luisa Penso / Anna Pagnini 13
4   - 57 ANTONIAZZI MASSIMILIANO / CONTI GIACOMO 19
5 Slovenia  SLO - 64 Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol 20
Pos Nation Crew Points
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 30 Sep 2018
Sep
21
24
Sep
International Event Asia 40 TEAMS / 14 COUNTRIES

2018 JSAF Cup Enoshima Olympic Week

Japan Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 20 Keiju Okada / Jumpei Hokazono 7
2 Sweden  SWE - 349 Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergstrom 10
3 Austria  AUT - 1 David Bargehr / Lukas Maehr 10
4 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 10
5 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 16
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Japan  JPN - 7 Tetsuya Isozaki / Akira Takayanagi 20
7 USA  USA - 1 Stuart Mcnay / David Hughes 20
8 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Jolanta Ogar 28
9 Japan  JPN - 83 Ichino Naoki / Takashi Hasegawa 31
10 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi Xammar / Nicolas Rodrigues 33
Last updated: 24 Sep 2018
Sep
09
16
Sep
Sailing World Cup Asia 23 W TEAMS / 15 COUNTRIES - 32 M TEAMS / 18 COUNTRIES

2019 World Cup Series Round 1 - Enoshima

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes van Veen 29
2 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 33
3 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 34
4 China, PR  CHN - 1 Mengxi Wei / Haiyan Gao 38
5 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Hannah Mills / Eilidh McIntyre 47
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 20 Keiju Okada / Jumpei Hokazono 32
2 Australia  AUS - 11 Mathew Belcher / William Ryan 40
3 Japan  JPN - 15 Daichi Takayama / Kimihiko Imamura 43
4 Japan  JPN - 11 Kazuto Doi / Naoya Kimura 51
5 USA  USA - 1 Stuart Mcnay / David Hughes 63
Last updated: 16 Sep 2018
Sep
12
16
Sep
International Event Europe

2018 Eastern Europe Championship

Sep
01
02
Sep
National Championship Europe 14 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

GBR 470 Nationals

Great Britain Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 6 Jonny McGovern / Christian Birrell 10
2 Great Britain  GBR - 868 Neil Marsden / Arron Chadwick 15
3 Great Britain  GBR - 8 Isabel Davies / Ryan Orr 19
4 Great Britain  GBR - 878 Arran Holman / Katie Dabson 27
5 Great Britain  GBR - 812 Tom Collyer / Jamie Harris 37
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Great Britain  GBR - 118 Vita Heathcote / Ulysses Migraine 39
7 Great Britain  GBR - 18 Alex Colquitt / Alexander Hughes 48
8 Great Britain  GBR - 866 Ben Whaley / Doug Horner 50
9 Great Britain  GBR - 839 James Clemetson / Tom Wallwork 64
10 Great Britain  GBR - 843 Niamh Harper / Ross Thompson 65
Last updated: 02 Sep 2018
Aug
19
29
Aug
Continental Event Asia 7 W TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES - 11 M TEAMS / 11 COUNTRIES

Asian Games 2018

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN AI YOSHIDA / MIHO YOSHIOKA 12
2 China, PR  CHN WEI MENXI / GAO HAIYAN 21
3 Malaysia  MAS JAMIL NURAISYAH / MOHAMAD SAYED NORASHIKIN 37
4 Singapore  SIN ELISA YUKIE YOKOYAMA / TEO CHERYL 38
5 Thailand  THA SATTA NARISARA / POONPAT SUTIDA 51
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN TETSUYA ISOZAKI / AKIRA TAKAYANAGI 17
2 China, PR  CHN WANG CHAO / XU ZANGJUN 22
3 Thailand  THA NAVEE THAMSOONTORN / NUT BUTMARASRI 42
4 Korea  KOR KIM CHANJU / KIM JIHOON 43
5 Malaysia  MAS NORIZAN MOHAMAD FAIZAL / ABDUL AZIZ AHMAD SYUKRI 47
Last updated: 31 Aug 2018