Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
Mackay Boats
Apr
15
18
Apr
International Event Europe 30 TEAMS / 10 COUNTRIES

XXXXIst International 470 Spring Cup

France Cercle de Voile de Martigues, France
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 79 Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantes 25
2 France  FRA - 27 Kevin Peponnet / Jeremie Mion 44
3 Brazil  BRA - 1 Geison Mendes Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiensen 52
4 Malaysia  MAS - 1 Faizal Mohamad Norizan / Syucri Ahmad Abdulaziz 59
5 France  FRA - 95 Thomas Ponthieu / Elliott Michal 64
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 1478 Yves Mermod / Cyril Schupbach 65
7 France  FRA - 85 Alexandre Demange / Aurelien Demange 65
8 France  FRA - 14 Jennifer Poret / Camille Hautefaye 72
9 France  FRA - 34 Tanguy Rulleau / Ange Loup Stimbre 101
10 France  FRA - 7 Marina Lefort / Lara Granier 102
Last updated: 18 Apr 2018
Apr
07
08
Apr
Club Event Europe 12 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

PM Lugano

Switzerland Circolo Velico Lago di Lugano, Switzerland
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Switzerland  SUI - 1453 Philippe ERNI / Stephan ZURFLUH 4
2 Switzerland  SUI - 1477 Marc NINCK / Lorenz NINCK 7
3 Switzerland  SUI - 1463 Alexa BEZEL / Mara BEZEL 8
4 Switzerland  SUI - 1442 Michael KYBURZ / Fabian KÜTTEL 10
5 Switzerland  SUI - 6 Marco BERGAMIN / Pascal BOSSHARD 14
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 1473 René OTT / Stephan AMMANN 15
7 Switzerland  SUI - 1460 Fabienne MORATH / Giulia CORBELLI 18
8 Switzerland  SUI - 64 Christian SPRECHER / Frederick HUCK 19
9 Switzerland  SUI - 1461 Isabel CAFLISCH / Nina NIEDERHAUSER 26
10 Switzerland  SUI - 1410 Hubert KIRRMANN / Verena KIRRMANN 31
Last updated: 09 Apr 2018
Mar
30
07
Apr
International Event Europe 48 W TEAMS / 22 COUNTRIES - 79 M TEAMS / 27 COUNTRIES

2018 Trofeo S.A.R. Princesa Sofia Iberostar

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai KONDO YOSHIDA / Miho YOSHIOKA 56
2 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Hannah MILLS / Eilidh MCINTYRE 58
3 Switzerland  SUI - 5 Linda FAHRNI / Maja SIEGENTAHLER 59
4 France  FRA - 9 Camille LECOINTRE / Aloise RETORNAZ 64
5 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia MAS / Patricia CANTERO 69
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Australia  AUS - 11 Mathew BELCHER / William RYAN 23
2 Turkey  TUR - 890 Deniz CINAR / Ates CINAR 62
3 Japan  JPN - 7 Tetsuya ISOZAKI / Akira TAKAYANAGI 66
4 Germany  GER - 11 Simon DIESCH / Philipp AUTENRIETH 66
5 Great Britain  GBR - 69 Luke PATIENCE / Chris GRUBE 76
Last updated: 07 Apr 2018
Mar
21
25
Mar
National Championship Europe 14 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2018 Italian 470 National Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Italy  ITA - 757 FERRARI GIACOMO / CALABRO' GIULIO 14
2 Italy  ITA - 10 CAPURRO MATTEO / PUPPO MATTEO 18
3 Italy  ITA - 74 DI SALLE BENEDETTA / DUBBINI ALESSANDRA 24
4 Italy  ITA - 33 PATERNOSTER ILARIA / CARUSO BIANCA 25
5 Italy  ITA - 6 BERTA ELENA / CARRARO SVEVA 26
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Italy  ITA - 25 RUSSO CIRILLO FRANCESCA / LINUSSI ALICE 31
7 Italy  ITA - 54 MARCHESINI MARIA VITTORIA / FEDEL CECILIA 35
8 Italy  ITA - 71 MASSA CESARE / PANIGONI MATTIA 45
9 Italy  ITA - 18 CECCHIN MICHELE / TOTIS ANDREA 47
10 Italy  ITA - 35 D'ARCANGELO MARCO / D'ARCANGELO LUCA 51
Last updated: 23 Mar 2018
Mar
10
18
Mar
Club Event Africa 8 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

Campeonato Nacional de Vela Ligeira

Angola Clube Naval de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 13
2 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 21
3 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 25
4 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 31
5 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 34
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 6 PAULO DO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 38
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 48
8 Angola  ANG - 77 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 64
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 18 Mar 2018
Mar
02
08
Mar
International Event Europe 19 TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES

2018 Athens Eurolymp Week

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Greece  GRE - 1 PANAGIOTIS MANTIS / PAVLOS KAGIALIS 21
2 Greece  GRE - 10 VASILEIOS PAPOUTSOGLOU / IOANNIS ORFANOS 25
3 Sweden  SWE - 349 ANTON DANHLBERG / FREDRIK BERGSTROM 47
4 Greece  GRE - 216 MARIA MPOZI / RAFAILINA KLONARIDOU 65
5 Greece  GRE - 16 KONSTANTINOS KAZANTZIS / MICHALIS MICHAILIDIS 75
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Greece  GRE - 75 GEORGIOS KARADIMAS / NIKOLAOS GEORGAKOPOULOS 76
7 Greece  GRE - 123 VASILEIOS GOURGIOTIS / ORESTIS BATSIS 85
8 Malaysia  MAS - 1 NORIZAN MOHAMAD FAIZAL / ABDUL AZIZ AHMAD SYUKRI 89
9 Switzerland  SUI - 10 DAVID BIEDERMANN / SCHUEPBACH JANN 93
10 Greece  GRE - 4 YOGO TELIS ATHANASOPOULOS / DIMITRIOS TASSIOS 114
Last updated: 08 Mar 2018
Feb
24
28
Feb
International Event Europe 14 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2018 Andalusian Olympic Week - Carnival Trophy

Spain Puerto Santa Maria, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia MAS / Patricia CANTERO 16
2 Switzerland  SUI - 5 Linda FAHRNI / Maja SIEGENTHALER 18
3 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi XAMMAR / Nicolas RODRIGUEZ 22
4 Spain  ESP - 27 Sofia TORO / Ángela PUMARIEGA 24
5 Switzerland  SUI - 46 Kilian WAGEN / Grégoire SIEGWART 25
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Spain  ESP - 14 Barbara CORNUDELLA / Sara LOPEZ 26
7 Spain  ESP - 73 Enric NOGUERA / Fernando DÁVILA 26
8 Spain  ESP - 28 Jose Manuel RUIZ SANCHEZ / Gabriel UTRERA THOMPSON 28
9 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Hannal MILS / a 40
10 Spain  ESP - 8 Albert TORRES / Francisco MULET 41
Last updated: 28 Feb 2018
Feb
22
25
Feb
International Event Europe 42 TEAMS / 8 COUNTRIES

2018 Carnival Race

Italy Yacht Club Sanremo, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Turkey  TUR - 890 Deniz CINAR / Ates CINAR 10
2 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Borys SHVETS / Pavlo MATSUYEV 25
3 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs GYAPJAS / Zsombor GYAPJAS 25
4 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite ZEGERS / Anneloes VAN VEEN 29
5 Italy  ITA - 10 Matteo CAPURRO / Matteo PUPPO 33
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta DI SALLE / Alessandra DUBBINI 41
7 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo FERRARI / Giulio CALABRO 43
8 Italy  ITA - 6 Elena BERTA / Sveva CARRARO 52
9 Italy  ITA - 18 Andrea TOTIS / Michele CECCHIN 55
10 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Luke Patience / Chris Grube 58
Last updated: 26 Feb 2018
Feb
23
25
Feb
Continental Event Central and South America 24 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

470 South American Championship

Argentina Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 G. Mendes Dzioubanov / G. Canal Thiesen 20
2 Argentina  ARG - 87 F. Gwozdz / T. Dietrich 24
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 F. Oliveira / A. Barbachan 25
4 Argentina  ARG - 9 A. Romero / F. Garcia 38
5 Brazil  BRA - 11 R. Paranhos / A. Kneipp 41
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Argentina  ARG - 1 F. Peralta / M. Arroyo Verdi 41
7 Argentina  ARG - 5 M. Cloos / N. Di Giovanni 56
8 Brazil  BRA - 71 P. Correa / R. Streibel 68
9 Uruguay  URU - 14 J. Regusci / M. Regusci 71
10 Argentina  ARG - 11 J. Queirel / V. Queirel 81
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018
Feb
24
25
Feb
Club Event Africa 16 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Torneio 94º Aniversário do CNIL

Angola Club Nautica da Ilha de Luanda, Angola
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Angola  ANG - 1 MATIAS MONTINHO / PAIXAO AFONSO 4
2 Angola  ANG - 16 PAULO DE ALMEIDA / FABIO DAS SILVA 9
3 Angola  ANG - 9 JOSE DOS SANTOS / CUSTODIO PAULO 13
4 Angola  ANG - 10 TELMOS LOURENCO / LUCIO FELGUEIRA 16
5 Angola  ANG - 2 FRANCISCO ARTUR / EDIVALDO TORRES 17
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Angola  ANG - 900 PAULO AMARAL / CARLOS FERNANDES 19
7 Angola  ANG - 7 PAULO SENA / LEONILDO FELICIANO 22
8 Angola  ANG - 20 DOMINGAS HUAMBO / FRANCISCA FELICIANA 27
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 25 Feb 2018