Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
Apr
12
16
Apr
International Event Europe 22 TEAMS / 5 COUNTRIES

XXXXth International 470 Spring Cup

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 83 Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantes 33
2 France  FRA - 27 Gildas Philippe / Jeremie Mion 37
3 Japan  JPN - 1 Gideon Kliger / Yoshitoka Miho 63
4 Israel  ISR - 10 Maor Abu / Yoau Rooz 68
5 Israel  ISR - 15 Nitai Hasson / Tal Harari 75
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 76
7 Malaysia  MAS - 21 Faizal Norizan / Syukri Aziz 88
8 France  FRA - 95 Thomas Ponthieu / Quentin Paturle 92
9 France  FRA - 10 Arnaud Herail / Paco Lepoutre 113
10 France  FRA - 85 Alexandre Demange / Aurelien Barthelemy 116
Last updated: 16 Apr 2017
Apr
08
09
Apr
National Event Europe 14 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2017 Championnats Swiss Points - Lugano

Switzerland Circolo Velico Lago di Lugano, Switzerland
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Switzerland  SUI - 1453 Philippe Erni / Stephan Zurfluh 7
2 Switzerland  SUI - 1439 Sandra Giovanoli / Corina Giovanoli 14
3 Switzerland  SUI - 1478 Yves Mermod / Cyril Schüpbach 15
4 Switzerland  SUI - 1463 Mara Bezel / Fiona Müdespacher 25
5 Switzerland  SUI - 64 Christian Sprecher / Fabian Meier 26
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 1447 Alexa Bezel / Frederik Huck 29
7 Switzerland  SUI - 1473 René Ott / Stephan Ammann 33
8 Switzerland  SUI - 1477 Marc Ninck / Lorenz Ninck 33
9 Switzerland  SUI - 1442 Michael Kyburz / Fabian Küttel 35
10 Switzerland  SUI - 6 Marco Bergamin / Pascal Bosshard 41
Last updated: 09 Apr 2017
Mar
24
01
Apr
International Event Europe 42 W TEAMS / 19 COUNTRIES - 56 M TEAMS / 21 COUNTRIES

2017 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia Iberostar

Spain Club Nautic S Arenal, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes Van Veen 35
2 Poland  POL - 2 Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Jolanta Ogar 38
3 Spain  ESP - 12 Silvia Mas Depares / Patricia Cantero 47
4 Switzerland  SUI - 8 Linda Fahrni / Maja Siegenthaler 51
5 Italy  ITA - 14 Elena Berta / Sveva Carraro 54
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 13 Tetsuya Isozaki / Akira Takayanagi 49
2 Sweden  SWE - 3 Carl-Fredrik Fock / Marcus Dackhammar 50
3 Spain  ESP - 2 Jordi Xammar / Nicolas Rodriguez 51
4 Russia  RUS - 5 Pavel Sozykin / Denis Gribanov 57
5 Greece  GRE - 4 Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 58
Last updated: 01 Apr 2017
Mar
09
12
Mar
International Event Europe 12 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

III Semana Olímpica de Vela Comunitat Valenciana 2017

Spain Real Club Nautico Torrevieja, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Spain  ESP - 44 Jordi Xammar / Nicolas Rodriguez 7
2 Spain  ESP - 28 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sánchez / Fernando Dávila Ponce De León 21
3 Spain  ESP - 3 Enric Noguera / Toni Massanet 22
4 Spain  ESP - 1 David Charles Vila / Alex Charles Vila 23
5 Spain  ESP - 27 Sofia Toro / Ángela Pumariega 26
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Spain  ESP - 14 Barbara Cornudella Ravetllat / Sara Lopez Ravetllat 30
7 Spain  ESP - 8 Albert Torres Nohales / Xesc Mulet Espina 35
8 Spain  ESP - 40 Aura Miquel Molons / Andrea Doreste Soler 39
9 Spain  ESP - 314 Andrés Álvarez Gil / Pablo García Portela 49
10 Spain  ESP - 21 Pedro Llorca Arlandis / Martín Amescua Ruiz 55
Last updated: 12 Mar 2017
Mar
06
12
Mar
International Event Europe 21 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2017 Athens Eurolymp Week

Greece Olympic Sailing Centre - Marina Delta Falirou, Greece
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 14
2 Greece  GRE - 10 Vasileos Papoutsoglou / Ioannis Orfanos 25
3 Malaysia  MAS - 21 Norizan Faizl / Aziz Syukri 35
4 Greece  GRE - 123 Vasileos Goyrgiotis / Otestis Batsis 42
5 Greece  GRE - 21 Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou 45
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Malaysia  MAS - 23 Jamil Nuraisyah / Sayed Ashikin 55
7 Greece  GRE - 111 Giorgos Karadimas / Nikolaos Georgakopoulos 82
8 Greece  GRE - 7 Nikolaos Brilakis / Ioaniss Kritikos 90
9 Greece  GRE - 16 Theodoros Chatzimpaloglou / Michalis Michalidis 91
10 Greece  GRE - 110 Dimitria Pagida / Nanna-Aliki Stratigiou 102
Last updated: 12 Mar 2017
Mar
09
12
Mar
International Event Europe 11 W TEAMS / 6 COUNTRIES - 18 M TEAMS / 8 COUNTRIES

2017 Arenal Training Camps

Spain Club Nautic S Arenal, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Germany  GER - 95 Fabienne Oster / Anastasiya Krasko 15
2 Switzerland  SUI - 5 Linda Fahrni / Maja Siegenthaler 20
3 Germany  GER - 24 Nadine Boehm / Ann-Christin Goliass 26
4 Portugal  POR - 14 Mafalda Pires de Lima / Mariana Lobato 31
5 Great Britain  GBR - 867 Sarah Norbury / Katie Davies 33
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Russia  RUS - 5 Pavel Sozykin / Denis Gribanov 12
2 Sweden  SWE - 250 Carl-Fredrik Fock / Marcus Dackhammar 23
3 Germany  GER - 11 Simon Diesch / Philipp Autenrieth 37
4 Germany  GER - 13 Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra 39
5 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs Gyapjas / Zsombor Gyapjas 40
Last updated: 12 Mar 2017
Mar
02
05
Mar
Continental Event Central and South America 14 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2017 470 South American Championship

Brazil Clube Náutico Veleiros do Sul, Brazil
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 Geison Mendes Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiesen 12
2 Brazil  BRA - 54 Henrique Haddad / Bruno Abdulklech 14
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Luiza Barbachan 31
4 Argentina  ARG - 9 Agustin Romero / Fermin Jacobs 36
5 Brazil  BRA - 17 Tiago Brito / Andrei Kneipp 40
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Argentina  ARG - 5 Martin Cloos / Nicolas di Giovanni 47
7 Brazil  BRA - 71 Pedro Correa / Rodolfo Streibel 49
8 Brazil  BRA - 5 Leonardo Lombardi / Rodrigo Luz 59
9 Ecuador  ECU - 11 Jonathan Martinetti / Francisco Almeida 68
10 Brazil  BRA - 11 Ricardo Paranhos / Thiago Ribas 70
Last updated: 05 Mar 2017
Mar
06
11
Mar
International Event Central and South America 15 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2017 Brazilian Sailing Cup

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA - 1 Geison Mendes Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiesen 14
2 Brazil  BRA - 54 Henrique Haddad / Bruno Abdulklech 26
3 Brazil  BRA - 177 Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Luiza Barbachan 28
4 Argentina  ARG - 9 Augustin Romero / Fermin Jacobs 41
5 Brazil  BRA - 17 Tiago Brito / Andrei Kneipp 48
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Brazil  BRA - 11 Ricardo Paranhos / Thiago Ribas 53
7 Argentina  ARG - 6 Ignácio Varisco / Federico Garcia 60
8 Brazil  BRA - 71 Pedro Corrêa / Rodolfo Streibel 65
9 Argentina  ARG - 5 Martin Cloos / Nicolas Giovanni 85
10 Brazil  BRA - 5 Leonardo Lombard / Rodrigo Luz 85
Last updated: 11 Mar 2017
Feb
24
26
Feb
National Event Europe 11 TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES

Regata I Nazionale Classe 470 2017

Italy Circolo Nautico Castiglioncello, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro 5
2 Italy  ITA - 6 Elena Berta / Sveva Carraro 8
3 Italy  ITA - 71 MattiaPanigoni / Cesare Massa 15
4 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 16
5 Italy  ITA - 100 Dimitri Peroni / Jacop Izzo 22
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Italy  ITA - 54 Maria Vittoria Marchesini / Cecilia Fedel 22
7 Italy  ITA - 33 Ilaria Paternoster / Bianca Caruso 23
8 Italy  ITA - 35 Marco D'Arcangelo / Luca D'Arcangelo 27
9 Croatia  CRO - 111 Francesca Russo / Alice Linussi 30
10 Italy  ITA - 30 Sofia Giondi / Maria Pastorelli 33
Last updated: 26 Feb 2017
Feb
17
19
Feb
International Event Europe 20 TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES

2017 Carnival Race

Italy Marina degli Aregai, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro 11
2 Turkey  TUR - 89 Deniz Cinar / Ates Cinar 12
3 Netherlands  NED - 1 Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes wan Veen 16
4 France  FRA - 76 Guillaume Pirouelle / Jeremie Mion 17
5 Italy  ITA - 10 Matteo Capurro / Matteo Puppo 25
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Turkey  TUR - 4 Sergen Birincioelu / Firat Sahin 31
7 Italy  ITA - 54 Vittoria Marchesini / Cecilia Fedel 35
8 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs Gyapajas / Zsombor Gyapjas 40
9 France  FRA - 79 Hippolyte Machetti / TBC 43
10 Italy  ITA - 33 Ilaria Paternoster / Bianca Caruso 45
Last updated: 21 Feb 2017