Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
Tender One
470in2024
Dec
05
08
Dec
International Event Europe 12 TEAMS / 6 COUNTRIES

2019 Imperia Winter Regatta

Italy Yacht Club Imperia, Italy
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Austria  AUT - 1 David BARGEHR / Lukas MÄHR 9
2 Austria  AUT - 17 Thomas Kampelmuhler / Thomas Czajka 13
3 Switzerland  SUI - 1478 Yves MERMOD / Cyril SCHÜPBACH 28
4 Great Britain  GBR - 1 Jess LAVERY / Alex HUGHES 29
5 Great Britain  GBR - 11 Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr 31
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 1488 Sophie Mosegaard / Fiona Scharer 37
7 Switzerland  SUI - 24 Chiara Valenti / Jann Schuepbach 39
8 Great Britain  GBR - 868 Freya Black / Marcus Tressler 40
9 Germany  GER - 66 Leopold BRANDL / Maximilian BRANDL 47
10 Italy  ITA - GRE 1 Achille Casco / Samira Rast 61
Last updated: 05 Dec 2019
Nov
25
30
Nov
National Championship Asia

2019 Turkish 470 National Championship

Nov
19
24
Nov
National Championship Asia 69 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2019 470 Japan Nationals

Japan Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 1 Ai Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 12
2 Japan  JPN - 10 Sosaku Koizumi / Taiga Nakagawa 15
3 Japan  JPN - 9 Misaki Tanaka / Takumi Sato 16
4 Japan  JPN - 4326 Daichi Mototu / Kimihiko Imamura 26
5 Japan  JPN - 4721 Yasushi Kondo / Shun Yokoi 30
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Japan  JPN - 4647 Gaio Koizumi / Kenta Matsumoto 36
7 Japan  JPN - 4733 Youki Honda / Benkei Kanou 37
8 Japan  JPN - 4562 Naoki Kurahashi / Kenshin Arai 38
9 Japan  JPN - 4713 Kohei Yanauchi / Sora Kubota 41
10 Japan  JPN - 4633 Ryo Kogiso / Takeshi Kaneko 47
Last updated: 24 Nov 2019
Nov
10
16
Nov
International Event Europe 13 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2019 Athens Eurolymp Week

Greece Olympic Sailing Centre - Marina Delta Falirou, Greece
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Greece  GRE - 1 PANAGIOTIS MANTIS / PAVLOS KAGIALIS 4
2 Greece  GRE - 10 VASILIS PAPOUTSOGLOU / IOANNIS ORFANOS 10
3 Israel  ISR - 10 MAOR ABU / YOAV ROOZ 11
4 Greece  GRE - 7 NIKOLAOS BRILAKIS / NIKOLAOS GEORGAKOPOULOS 15
5 Israel  ISR - 15 NITAI HASSON / TAL HARARI 24
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Greece  GRE - 216 MARIA BOZI / RAFAELINA KLONARIDOU 25
7 Greece  GRE - 5 VASILEIOS GOURGIOTIS / IOANNIS PAPPAS 27
8 Greece  GRE - 11 ARIADNI SPANAKI - PARASKEVI / AIMILIA TSOULFA 28
9 Greece  GRE - 16 KONSTANTINOS KAZANTZIS / MARKOS KOUKOTAS 31
10 Turkey  TUR - 8 RASIM YASAR / KAAN PARLAS 33
Last updated: 16 Nov 2019
Oct
18
27
Oct
International Event Asia 9 W TEAMS / 9 COUNTRIES - 11 TEAMS / 11 COUNTRIES

7th CISM Military World Games

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Poland  POL JOLANTA OGAR / Poland AGNIESZKA SKRZYPULEC 12
2 France  FRA CAMILLE LECOINTRE / ALOISE RETORNAZ 13
3 Slovenia  SLO TINA MRAK / VERONIKA MACAROL 21
4 Italy  ITA BENEDETTA DI SALLE / ALESSANDRA DUBBINI 23
5 China, PR  CHN HAIYAN GAO / MENGXI WEI 26
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Brazil  BRA GEISON DZIOUBANOV / ANA BARBACHAN 8
2 Russia  RUS PAVEL SOZYKIN / LIUDMILA DMITRIEVA 17
3 Italy  ITA GIACOMO FERRARI / BIANCA CARUSO 21
4 France  FRA MARINA LEFORT / JEREMIE MION 22
5 Ukraine  UKR BORYS SHVETS / ANHELINA KOSHOVA 23
Last updated: 22 Oct 2019
Oct
03
06
Oct
International Event Europe 33 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft 470er Klasse

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC / Jolanta OGAR 28
2 Germany  GER - 20 Theres DAHNKE / Matti CIPRA 37
3 Germany  GER - 22 Daniel GÖTTLICH / Linus KLASEN 40
4 Germany  GER - 69 Luise WANSER / Helena WANSER 49
5 Germany  GER - 5082 Uti THIEME / Frank THIEME 54
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Germany  GER - 26 Frederike LOEWE / Anna MARKFORT 54
7 Germany  GER - 95 Fabienne OSTER / Annabell PROCKAT 65
8 Germany  GER - 24 Nadine BÖHM / Ann- Christin GOLIAß 67
9 Germany  GER - 50 Theresa LOEFFLER / Christopher HOERR 79
10 Poland  POL - 13 Seweryn WYSOKINSKI / Hanna DZIK 85
Last updated: 06 Oct 2019
Oct
05
06
Oct
National Event North America & Caribbean 4 W TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES - 11 M TEAMS / 4 COUNTRIES

2019 Oakcliff Triple Crown #3

USA Oakcliff Training Center, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 USA  USA - 1824 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 9
2 USA  USA - 1810 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman-Weiss 11
3 USA  USA - 1836 Atlantic Brugman / Nora Brugman 13
4 USA  USA - 1806 Kimberly Gochberg / Emma Janson 22
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 USA  USA - 1 Stu McNay / Dave Hughes 6
2 USA  USA - 1834 Rachel Bryer / Trevor Bornarth 11
3 USA  USA - 1819 Taft Buckley / Laura Slovensky 25
4 Mexico  MEX - 27 Carlos Romero / Bruno Acierno 26
5 USA  USA - 1835 Trevor Davis / Will Cornell 27
Last updated: 06 Oct 2019
Sep
25
29
Sep
National Championship Europe 15 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2019 Swiss 470 National Championship

Switzerland Regattaclub Oberhofen, Switzerland
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Switzerland  SUI - 1478 Yves MERMOD / Cyril SCHÜPBACH 14
2 Switzerland  SUI - 5 Linda FAHRNI / Maja SIEGENTHALER 19
3 Switzerland  SUI - 24 Chiara VALENTI / Jann SCHÜPBACH 30
4 Switzerland  SUI - 53 Till SEGER / Nick ZELTNER 37
5 Switzerland  SUI - 1488 Sophie MOSEGAARD / Fiona SCHÄRER 47
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Switzerland  SUI - 6 Marco BERGAMIN / Pascal BOSSHARD 55
7 Switzerland  SUI - 1466 Alexa BEZEL / Lisa THÖNEN 69
8 Switzerland  SUI - 1442 Michael KYBURZ / Fabian KÜTTEL 72
9 Switzerland  SUI - 1463 Mara BEZEL / Alec SAESSELI 89
10 Switzerland  SUI - 1460 Fabienne MORATH / Giulia CORBELLI 91
Last updated: 29 Sep 2019
Sep
28
29
Sep
National Championship Europe 1 W TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES -

2019 Oakcliff Triple Crown #2

USA Oakcliff Training Center, USA
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 USA  USA - 1810 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman-Weiss 14
2 USA  USA - 1824 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 15
3 USA  USA - 1836 Atlantic Brugman / Nora Brugman 17
4 USA  USA - 1819 Emily Bornarth / Laura Slovensky 30
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 USA  USA - 1 Stu McNay / Dave Hughes 10
2 USA  USA - 1834 Rachel Bryer / Trevor Bornarth 13
3 USA  USA - 1820 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic 29
4 USA  USA - 1835 Trevor Davis / Will Cornell 30
5 Canada  CAN - 416 Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese 31
Last updated: 29 Sep 2019
Sep
19
22
Sep
International Event Europe 9 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2019 Eastern Europe Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Belarus  BLR - 18 Nastassia Kryutsova / Valerya Emylyanova 15
2 Belarus  BLR - 5 Palina Raukova / Herman Svintsiski 19
3 Belarus  BLR - 4 Uladzislau Kalbaska / Katsiaryna Pustavalava 23
4 Poland  POL - 51 Julian Gloch / Mateusz Krasowski 27
5 Lithuania  LTU - 20 Rokas Bitinaitis / Jurgis Jurgelionis 51
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Lithuania  LTU - 1 Gabrielė Petraitytė / Rokas Petraška 54
7 Lithuania  LTU - 303 Tauras Dambrauskas / Ugnė Paupytė 64
8 Lithuania  LTU - 15 Tomas Linkus / Arijus Dambrauskas 77
9 Lithuania  LTU - 5 Mantas Sakalauskas / Edgaras Boimas 80
- - - -
Last updated: 22 Sep 2019