Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association

Latest News

LATEST RESULTS

19
Mar

2015 Athens Eurolymp Week - GRE - 470 Final results

POS NATION HELM / CREW
1 Greece GRE Panagotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 13
2 Greece GRE Panagiotis Kampouridis / Efstathios Papadopoulos 20
3 Greece GRE Vasileios Papoutsoglou / Ioannis Orfanos 25
4 USA USA Jordan Factor / Matthew Wefer 39
5 Greece GRE Antonios Tsimpoukelis / Vasileios Kontakis 49
6 Greece GRE Ioannis Taflampas / Stavros Tavoularis 56
7 Greece GRE Dimitra Pagida / Sofia Papadopoulou 64
8 Greece GRE Maria Mpozi / Rafailina Klonaridou 67
9 Turkey TUR Best Kaynakci / May Aslan Sa 78
10 Greece GRE Konstantios Kazantzis / Ioannis Dellios 78
15
Mar

2015 Arenal Training Camps Trophy - ESP - 470 W Final results

POS NATION HELM / CREW
1 France FRA Camille Lecointre / Hélène Defrance 5
2 Great Britain GBR Sophie Weguelin / Eilidh Mcintyre 8
3 Great Britain GBR Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark 20
4 Switzerland SUI Linda Fahrni / Maja Siegethaler 21
5 Netherlands NED Afrodite Kyranakou / Anneloes Van Veen 25
6 Netherlands NED Michelle Broekhuizen / Marieke Jongens 27
7 Austria AUT Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar 27
8 Spain ESP Marina Gallego / Fátima Reyes 28
9 Germany GER Annika Bochmann / Marlene Steinherr 30
10 France FRA Maëlenn Lemaitre / Aloise Retornaz 31
15
Mar

2015 Arenal Training Camps Trophy - ESP - 470 M Final results

POS NATION HELM / CREW
1 Great Britain GBR Luke Patience / Elliot Willis 12
2 USA USA Stu Mcnay / Dave Hughes 13
3 Austria AUT David Bargehr / Lukas Maehr 21
4 Spain ESP Rayco Tabares / Alfredo Gonzalez 26
5 Israel ISR Eyal Levin / Dan Froyliche 26
6 Germany GER Ferdinand Gerz / Oliver Szymanski 26
7 Spain ESP Jordi Xammar / Joan Herp 27
8 France FRA Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan 27
9 Spain ESP Onán Barreiros / Juan Curbelo 30
10 Germany GER Jasper Wagner / Dustin Baldewein 33
15
Mar

2015 Regata Nazionale 2 - ITA - 470 Final results

POS NATION HELM / CREW
1 Italy ITA Emanuele Savoini / Enzio Savoini 9
2 Italy ITA Matteo Capurro / Matteo Puppo 13
3 Italy ITA Matteo Pincherle / Ludovico Basharzad 16
4 Italy ITA Benedetta di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 19
5 Italy ITA Niccolo Bertola / Jacopo Izzo 22
6 Italy ITA Sara Scotto Di Vettimo / Sveva Carraro 35
7 Italy ITA Tommasco Tudisco / Davide De Luca 36
8 Italy ITA Marco D'Arcangelo / Luca D'Arcangelo 39
9 Italy ITA Giacomo Ferrari / Gulio Calabto 44
10 Italy ITA Marco Perillo / Cesare Massa 49

Upcoming events

28
MAR 2015

2015 Trofeo Princesa Sofia

Club Nautic S Arenal
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
09
APR 2015

XXXIXth International Spring Cup

Yachting Club de la Pointe Rouge
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
11
APR 2015

2015 British 470 National Ranker - Event 2

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE

Latest news

Guillaume Pirouelle/Valentin Sipan (FRA)

FRANCE AND NEW ZEALAND HEADLINE 470 FLEETS AT TROFEO PRINCESA SOFIA

31 Mar 2015

Jo Aleh/Polly Powrie (NZL) lead the 470 Women on day 1

ROLLERCOASTER DAY 1 AT TROFEO PRINCESA SOFIA

30 Mar 2015

2014 GAM in Athens

2015 470 GENERAL ASSEMBLY MEETING - 28 JUNE 2015

28 Mar 2015

2016 470 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP IN ARGENTINA - DATES CONFIRMED

25 Mar 2015

Latest videos

Facebook