Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association

Latest News

470 championships

20
Feb
27
Feb
Club Nautico San Isidro, Argentina
20
Jun
26
Jun
Kieler Yacht Club, Germany
05
Apr
12
Apr
Club Nautic S Arenal, Spain
29
Jul
05
Aug
Balatonfüredi Yacht Club, Hungary
01
Aug
06
Aug
Planet Sail Bracciano SSD, Italy
12
Jan
17
Jan
South Africa
07
Jul
15
Jul
Nautical Club of Thessaloniki, Greece
26
Aug
02
Sep
Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan
06
May
13
May
Yacht Club de Monaco, Monaco
06
Aug
13
Aug
Fraglia Vela Riva, Italy
20
Aug
25
Aug
Friends of the Sea Club of Alexandroupolis, Greece
30
Jul
12
Aug
Aarhus, Denmark
19
Aug
26
Aug
Planet Sail Bracciano SSD, Italy
16
May
24
May
Yacht Club Port Bourgas, Bulgaria
03
Jul
11
Jul
Clube Naval de Sesimbra, Portugal
29
Jul
03
Aug
Cercle Voile Hourtin Medoc , France
24
Jun
30
Jun
Pantai Marina Ancol, Indonesia

LATEST RESULTS

see all
12
Nov

IV Regata Nazionale Ranking List - ITA - 470

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Poland POL Maciej Sapiejka / Dominik Janowczyk 8
2 Italy ITA Francesca Russo Cirillo / Alice Linussi 10
3 Italy ITA Jacopo David Rizzi / Bruno Festo 18
4 Italy ITA Andrea Totis / Michele Cecchin 19
5 Italy ITA Marcin Urbanski / Maciej Krusiec 19
6 Croatia CRO Hana Dragojevic / Ana Zelic 20
7 Germany GER Kostantin Steidle / Christo Hoerr 20
8 Germany GER Theresa Loeffler / Lena Stueckl 22
9 Italy ITA Maria Vittoria Marchesini / Cecilia Fedel 22
10 Italy ITA Sandro Starnoni / Mirco Fabris 43
05
Nov

RYA Olympic Classes Autumn Series Event 2 - GBR - 470 W

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Amy Seabright / Anna Carpenter 11
2 Great Britain GBR Jess Lavery / Flora Stewart 12
3 Great Britain GBR Georgia Booth / Iona Dixon 18
4 Great Britain GBR Hannah Mills / Eilidh McIntyre 20
05
Nov

RYA Olympic Classes Autumn Series Event 2 - GBR - 470 M

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Harvey Martin / Ryan Orr 9
2 Great Britain GBR Arran Holman / Marcus Tressler 12
3 Great Britain GBR Crispin Beaumont / Tom Darling 14
29
Oct

2017 ASAF Cup Enoshima Olympic Week - JPN - 470 W

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Italy ITA Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 13
2 Netherlands NED Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes van Veen 16
3 Japan JPN Ai Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 22
4 Slovenia SLO Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol 28
5 Switzerland SUI Linda Fahrni / Maja Siegenthaler 30
6 Italy ITA Ilaria Paternoster / Bianca Caruso 30
7 China, PR CHN Mengxi Wei / Ping Zhang 38
8 Japan JPN Mano Udagawa / Yurie Seki 40
9 Japan JPN Yuki Hayashi / Chika Nishidai 40
10 Austria AUT Nia Jerwood / Monique deVries 51
29
Oct

2017 ASAF Cup Enoshima Olympic Week - JPN - 470 M

POS NATION HELM / CREW PTS
1 Great Britain GBR Luke Patience / Chris Grube 20
2 Japan JPN Daichi Takayama / Kimihiko Imamur 22
3 Austria AUT David Bargehr / Lukas Mähr 27
4 Germany GER Simon Diesch / Philipp Autenrieth 29
5 New Zealand NZL Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox 30
6 Japan JPN Tetsuya Isozaki / Akira Takayanagi 33
7 Japan JPN Kazuto Doi / Naoya Kimura 41
8 USA USA Stu McNay / Dave Hughes 43
9 Switzerland SUI Kilian Wagen / Gregoire Siegwart 46
10 Italy ITA Matteo Capurro / Matteo Puppo 46

470 events

see all
24
NOV 2017

2017 Brazilian 470 National Championships

Clube dos Jangadeiros
24 Nov - 26 Nov
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
29
NOV 2017

Sail Melbourne International Regatta

Royal Brighton Yacht Club
29 Nov - 03 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
06
DEC 2017

2017 Semana Olimpica Canaria de Vela

Real Club Nautico de Gran Canaria
06 Dec - 10 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
07
DEC 2017

2017 Imperia Winter Regatta

Yacht Club Imperia
07 Dec - 10 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE
17
DEC 2017

2017 Palamos Christmas Race

Club de Vela Palamos
17 Dec - 22 Dec
VISIT EVENT WEBSITE

Latest news

see all

Social networks

World of 470 sailing

Latest images

see all
Uti Thieme/Thieme Frank (GER)
Benny Kouwenhoven/Jan Kouwenhoven (NED)
Bujor Rosca/Mihai Nicolae Fagarasan Manciu (ROU)
Races
Races
Races

Latest video

see all

470 GREAT BOOK

2016 OLYMPIC GAMES

ISAF SAILING WORLD CUP