Jul
20
20
23
Jul
Jul
International Event
Europe
30 W TEAMS / 11 COUNTRIES - 40 M TEAMS / 17 COUNTRIES
2015 Alexander the Great Cup
Nautical Club of Thessaloniki, Greece
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | ITA - 74 | Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini | 21 |
2 | ESP - 18 | Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo | 36 |
3 | ISR - 17 | Tsuf Zamet / Stav Brokman | 37 |
4 | CHI - 2 | Nadja Horwitz / Sofia Middleton | 49 |
5 | ISR - 11 | Noya Baram / Rimon Shushan | 57 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | USA - 1726 | Russell Clarida / Henry Fernberger | 28 |
2 | POR - 11 | vasilis Papoutsoglou / Manuel Macedo | 32 |
3 | RSA - 1 | Asenathi Jim / Josh Rubenstein | 53 |
4 | FRA - 76 | Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan | 66 |
5 | FRA - 18 | Hugo Feydeit / Charlie Ageneau | 83 |
Last updated: 23 Jul 2015 |
Jul
04
04
12
Jul
Jul
Warnemunder Segel-Club, Germany
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | GER - 10 | Ferdinand Gerz / Oliver Szymanski | 10 |
2 | GER - 72 | Annika Bochmann / Marlene Steinherr | 17 |
3 | GER - 13 | Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra | 18 |
4 | GER - 55 | Jasper Wagner / Dustin Baldewein | 19 |
5 | GER - 15 | Julian Autenrieth / Philipp Autenrieth | 24 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
6 | GER - 66 | Annina Wagner / Elisabeth Panuschka | 29 |
7 | GER - 4954 | Uti Thieme / Frank Thieme | 45 |
8 | GER - 16 | Frederick Eichhorst / Julius Erbach | 54 |
9 | GER - 19 | Jan-Philipp Hofmann / Nils-Henning Hofmann | 56 |
10 | GER - 27 | Max Schuberth Schuberth / Silas Oettinghaus | 57 |
Last updated: 12 Jul 2015 |
Jun
20
20
24
Jun
Jun
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | CRO - 83 | Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic | 11 |
2 | AUT - 437 | David Bargehr / Lukas Mahr | 30 |
3 | GRE - 165 | Panagiotis Kampouridis / Efstathios Papadopoulos | 30 |
4 | RSA - 1 | Asenathi Jim / Roger Hudson | 33 |
5 | TUR - 1 | Deniz Cinar / Ates Cinar | 34 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | AUT - 431 | Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar | 8 |
2 | POL - 80 | Antonina Marciniak / Karolina Soltaniuk | 20 |
3 | GRE - 11 | Dimitra Pagida / Sofia Papadopoulou | 26 |
4 | GER - 77 | Muriel-Natalie Schroder / Fanny Popken | 34 |
5 | GER - 50 | Lena Stuckl / Lorena Abicht | 35 |
Last updated: 24 Jun 2015 |
Jun
08
08
14
Jun
Jun
Sailing World Cup
Europe
27 W TEAMS / 18 COUNTRIES - 37 M TEAMS / 23 COUNTRIES
2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth and Portland
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | GBR - 118 | Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark | 21 |
2 | NZL - 75 | Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie | 21 |
3 | SLO - 64 | Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol | 24 |
4 | JPN - 1 | Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka | 35 |
5 | GBR - 321 | Sophie Weguelin / Eilidh McIntyre | 40 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | USA - 1713 | Stuart Mcnay / David Hughes | 22 |
2 | AUS - 11 | Mathew Belcher / William Ryan | 43 |
3 | GRE - 1 | Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis | 55 |
4 | CRO - 83 | Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic | 64 |
5 | ESP - 44 | Jordi Xammar / Joan Herp | 77 |
Last updated: 14 Jun 2015 |
Jun
05
05
14
Jun
Jun
Continental Event
Asia
3 W TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES - 4 M TEAMS / 4 COUNTRIES
2015 South East Asian Games
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | MAS - 1 | Nuraisyah Jamil / Norashikin Mohamad Sayed | 13 |
2 | THA - 1 | Panida Suksomporn / Narisar Yu-Sawat | 18 |
3 | SIN - 1 | Savannah Siew / Amanda Ng | 26 |
- | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | SIN - 1 | Darren Choy / Jeremiah Yeo | 18 |
2 | PHI - 1 | Lester Tayon / Emerson Villena | 24 |
3 | THA - 1 | Thanaphong Kamonvat / Navee Thamsoontorn | 25 |
4 | MAS - 1 | Ku Ana Ku Zamil / Muhamad Fauzan Ruslan | 28 |
- | - | - | - |
Last updated: 13 Jun 2015 |
Jun
04
04
07
Jun
Jun
Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Japan
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | JPN - 4296 | Tetuya Isozaki / Taiga Nakagawa | 7 |
2 | JPN - 4499 | Ryo Imamura / Ryusuke Ogawa | 13 |
3 | JPN - 4546 | Ryutaro Kawai / Shimpel Ogawa | 14 |
4 | JPN - 4411 | Keiju Okada / Tosiki Iwai | 33 |
5 | JPN - 4408 | Kazuyuki Yamamoto / Tsubasa Arioka | 34 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
6 | JPN - 4420 | Takayama Daichi / Nakano Syota | 39 |
7 | JPN - 4346 | Natsumi Ichikawa / Sera Nagamatsu | 42 |
8 | JPN - 4500 | Tomomi Matsuura / Kenta Kobayashi | 44 |
9 | JPN - 4529 | Syo Kaminoki / Shimpei Kai | 44 |
10 | JPN - 4437 | Tomotaka Fuzimoto / Yusuke Sano | 47 |
Last updated: 07 Jun 2015 |
May
26
26
30
May
May
International Event
Europe
37 W TEAMS / 19 COUNTRIES - 39 M TEAMS / 24 COUNTRIES
2015 Delta Lloyd Regatta
International Sailing Centre Medemblik, Netherlands
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | GBR - 321 | Sophie Weguelin / Eilidh McIntyre | 40 |
2 | GBR - 865 | Amy Seabright / Anna Carpenter | 42 |
3 | POL - 11 | Agnieszkka Skrzypulec / Irmina Mrozek Gliszczynska | 50 |
4 | RUS - 97 | Alisa Kirilyuk / Liudmila Dmitrieva | 64 |
5 | CHN - 619 | Shasha Chen / Haiyan Gao | 66 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | SWE - 348 | Johan Molund / Sebastian Ostling | 28 |
2 | GRE - 165 | Panagotis Kampouridis / Efstathios Papadopoulos | 45 |
3 | RUS - 2 | Mikhail Sheremetyev / Maxim Sheremetyev | 47 |
4 | GER - 10 | Ferdinand Gerz / Oliver Szymanski | 49 |
5 | ESP - 9 | Onan Barreiros / Juan Curbelo | 58 |
Last updated: 29 May 2015 |
May
23
23
25
May
May
Kieler Yacht Club, Germany
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | GER - 11 | Simon Diesch / Patrick Aggeler | 14 |
2 | POL - 22 | Maciej Sapiejka / Adam Krefft | 20 |
3 | GER - 77 | Muriel-Natalie Schroder / Fanny Popken | 27 |
4 | POL - 56 | Pawel Roszkowski / Beniamin Waszkiewicz | 30 |
5 | POL - 80 | Antonina Marciniak / Karolina Soltaniuk | 30 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
6 | GER - 95 | Fabienne Oster / Alexandra Lauber | 37 |
7 | GER - 22 | Mike Przybl / Basti Kirschbaum | 44 |
8 | GER - 31 | Matthes Waack / Matthias Rummel | 49 |
9 | POL - 34 | Filip Florek / Dominik Janowczyk | 51 |
10 | GER - 16 | Frederick Eichhorst / Julius Erbach | 54 |
Last updated: 25 May 2015 |
May
23
23
25
May
May
International Event
Europe
59 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES
2015 Open de la Mirabelle incorporating French 470 Championship
Société Nautique de Madine, France
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | FRA | Bernard Boime / Gilles Espinasse | 10 |
2 | FRA | Michael Becker / Anke Becker | 19 |
3 | FRA | Clement Lesaint / Marjolaine Malaroche | 26 |
4 | FRA | Elisa Osswald / Juliette Osswald | 32 |
5 | GER | Florian Greiner / Dustin Funk | 37 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
6 | FRA | Pieter van Laer / Michel Lefevre | 39 |
7 | GER | Ann-Krisin Neuroth / Frank Neuroth | 44 |
8 | GER | Inga Runge / Kristin Runge | 50 |
9 | FRA | Celine Candela / Regis Meyer | 58 |
10 | FRA | Marc Besson / Pierre Denis | 66 |
Last updated: 25 May 2015 |
May
20
20
22
May
May
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
1 | USA - 1713 | Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes | 20 |
2 | NZL - 2 | Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Wilcox | 42 |
3 | NZL - 75 | Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie | 57 |
4 | AUS - 11 | Met Belcher / Will Ryan | 60 |
5 | BRA - 1 | Geison Dzioubanov / Gustavo Thiesen | 60 |
Pos | Nation | Crew | Points |
6 | USA - 1712 | Annie Haegar / Briana Provancha | 63 |
7 | AUT - 3 | Matthias Schmid / Florian Reischstadter | 64 |
8 | BRA - 177 | Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Barbachan | 65 |
9 | CRO - 83 | Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic | 67 |
10 | BRA - 54 | Henrique Haddad / Bruno Amorim | 81 |
Last updated: 22 May 2015 |