Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Jul
28
01
Aug
470 Championship Europe

2014 470 Masters' Cup

Switzerland Regattaclub Oberhofen, Switzerland
Oct
18
19
Oct
National Championship Europe 16 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2014 British 470 National Ranker - Event 2

Great Britain Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 863 Luke Patience / Elliot Willis 5
2 Great Britain  GBR - 843 Mike Wood / Eilidh McIntyre 11
3 Great Britain  GBR - 118 Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark 12
4 Great Britain  GBR - 812 Anna Burnet / Flora Stewart 17
5 Great Britain  GBR - 840 Ben Hazeldine / Rhos Hawes 23
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Great Britain  GBR - 844 Tim Riley / James Taylor 30
7 Great Britain  GBR - 838 Jess Lavery / Megan Brickwood 32
8 Great Britain  GBR - 855 Jemima Lawson / Lily Summers 39
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 19 Oct 2014
Jun
25
04
Jul
470 Championship Europe -

2012 Open 470 European Championships

Great Britain Largs Sailing Club, Great Britain
Aug
14
22
Aug
Great Britain Pwllheli Sailing Club, Great Britain
Aug
03
03
Aug
France La Societe des Regates de La Rochelle, France
Jul
12
19
Jul
470 Championship Europe 51 TEAMS / 12 COUNTRIES

1970 470 World Championship

France Lacanau Guyenne Sailing Club, France
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 France  FRA - 6514 Yves Carre / Herve Carre 18
2 France  FRA - 6465 Ph Follenfant / H Follenfant 40
3 France  FRA - 6408 Didier Poisson / Denis Londiex 49
4 France  FRA - 6721 Marc Laurent / Michel Cornic 49
5 France  FRA - 5097 J L Brehant / J F Brehant 50
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 France  FRA - 6492 J C Le Borgne / A Le Borgne 51
7 France  FRA - 8 Kurt Seidl / Ernest Seidl 52
8 France  FRA - 70 Fred Imhoff / W de Groot 63
9 France  FRA - 6223 J C Fessler / J Rossi 68
10 France  FRA - 5224 A Billaud / P Billaud 69
Last updated: 18 Jul 1970
Oct
04
05
Oct
National Championship Europe 6 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2014 British 470 National Ranker - Event 1

Great Britain Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, Great Britain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR - 843 Mike WOOD / Katie TOMSETT 16
2 Great Britain  GBR - 812 Anna BURNET / Flora STEWART 19
3 Great Britain  GBR - 838 Jess LAVERY / Anna CARPENTER 26
4 Great Britain  GBR - 840 Ben HAZELDINE / Rhos HAWES 29
5 Great Britain  GBR - 844 Tim RILEY / James TAYLOR 36
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Great Britain  GBR - 855 Jemima LAWSON / Lily SUMMERS 58
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 05 Oct 2014
Sep
08
21
Sep
World Sailing Championship Europe - 74 M TEAMS

Santander 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships

Spain CEAR de Vela de Santander, Spain
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Austria  AUT - 432 Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar 34
2 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie 45
3 Great Britain  GBR - 118 Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark 50
4 France  FRA - 9 Camille Lecointre / Hélène Defrance 64
5 Slovenia  SLO - 64 Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol 71
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Australia  AUS - 11 Mathew Belcher / William Ryan 25
2 Croatia  CRO - 83 Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic 44
3 Greece  GRE - 1 Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 47
4 Great Britain  GBR - 863 Luke Patience / Elliot Willis 51
5 USA  USA - 1713 Stuart Mcnay / David Hughes 74
Last updated: 01 Oct 2014
Sep
20
01
Oct
Continental Event Asia 6 M TEAMS / 6 COUNTRIES

2014 Asian Games

Korea Incheon, Korea
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Korea  KOR Changju Kim / Jihoon Kim 24
2 Thailand  THA Kazuto Doi / Kimihiko Imamura 25
3 Malaysia  MAS Hao Lan / Chao Wang 35
4 Japan  JPN Navee Thamsoontorn / Nut Butmarasri 35
5 China, PR  CHN Ku Anas Bin Ku Zamil / Mohamad Hafizzudin Bin Mazelan 39
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Philippines  PHI Ridgely Balladares / Whok Dimapilis 59
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 30 Sep 2014
Sep
25
28
Sep
National Championship Europe 38 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

Polish Olympic Class Championships

Poland Marina Gdynia, Poland
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Poland  POL - 11 Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Natalia Wojcik 28
2 Poland  POL - 1 Charles Jczkowski / Arthur Baranowski 35
3 Poland  POL - 34 Philip Florek / Dominik Janowczyk 49
4 Poland  POL - 32 Maciej Sapiejka / Adam Krefft 51
5 Poland  POL - 50 Kamil Imperial / Benjamin Waszkiewicz 51
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Poland  POL - 80 Antonina Marciniak / Mrozek Gliszczynska Irma 55
7 Poland  POL - 5 Michael Wysocki / Matthew Jatczak 62
8 Poland  POL - 113 Marcin Urbanski / Maciej King 71
9 Poland  POL - 56 Paul Roszkiwski / Bartholomew Waszkiewicz 75
10 Poland  POL - 910 Damian Jaskólski / Adam Sikora 88
Last updated: 28 Sep 2014