Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
470in2024
Oct
01
02
Oct
National Event Oceania 3 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2016 Stack 470 Winter Championship

New Zealand Murrays Bay Sailing Club, New Zealand
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 New Zealand  NZL - 2 Zak Merton / Sam Barnett 3
2 New Zealand  NZL - 75 Markus Someville / Taylor Blaogh 6
3 New Zealand  NZL - 201 Richard Power / John Power 9
- - - -
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 02 Oct 2016
Sep
21
25
Sep
National Championship Europe 11 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2016 Turkish 470 National Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Turkey  TUR - 7 Deniz Çınar / Ateş Çınar 5
2 Turkey  TUR - 1 Tora Kutoglu / Bora Kutuk 12
3 Turkey  TUR - 48 Sergen Birincioglu / Firat Sahin 16
4 Turkey  TUR - 4 Halil Demirel / Mehmet Turkmen 18
5 Turkey  TUR - 99 Beste Kaynakci / Simay Aslan 22
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Turkey  TUR - 11 Sazi Kerem Balanli / Ibrahim Balanli 29
7 Turkey  TUR - 22 Yucehan Aslan / Alaattin Kartal 32
8 Turkey  TUR - 0 Ali Kuris / Omer Olgac 38
9 Turkey  TUR - 8 Cem Aydin / Batuhan Turkkan 44
10 Turkey  TUR - 90 Niyazi Hasan Bulut / Eren Akyildiz 46
Last updated: 25 Sep 2016
Sep
19
25
Sep
Sailing World Cup Asia 9 W TEAMS / 2 COUNTRIES - 16 M TEAMS / 7 COUNTRIES

Sailing World Cup Qingdao

China, PR Qingdao Sports Federation, China, PR
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 China, PR  CHN - 621 Mengxi Wei / Yani Xu 17
2 China, PR  CHN - 619 Shasha Chen / Haiyan Gao 19
3 China, PR  CHN - 186 Shengnan Nl / Lizhu Huang 29
4 China, PR  CHN - 1217 Nan Zhang / Xiao Lv 39
5 China, PR  CHN - 120 Yuchen Zhang / Yahan Tu 43
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 China, PR  CHN - 1267 Hao Lan / Chao Wang 30
2 China, PR  CHN - 183 Liangdao Weng / Youjian Wen 38
3 China, PR  CHN - 67 Zangjun Xu / Wei Wang 40
4 Japan  JPN - 8 Naoki Ichino / Hasegawa Takashi 48
5 China, PR  CHN - 1219 Mingliang Ding / Hongri Liu 52
Last updated: 25 Sep 2016
Sep
22
25
Sep
National Championship Europe 10 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2016 Hungarian 470 National Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Hungary  HUN - 1 Balazs Gyapjas / Zsombor Gyapjas 6
2 Hungary  HUN - 444 Gergely Bihary / Daniel Bihary 17
3 Hungary  HUN - 62 Fabian Srilasi / Tamas Sandor 17
4 Hungary  HUN - 58 Peter Lel Huber / Nikolett Pinter 23
5 Hungary  HUN - 39 Szabolcs Kardos / Levente Csaba Racz 27
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Hungary  HUN - 70 Miklos Imre Varadi / Mate Kovacs 36
7 Hungary  HUN - 391 Gergo Borsos / Zoltan Borsos 43
8 Hungary  HUN - 69 Gergely Bodor / Zsofia Sebeszta 46
9 Hungary  HUN - 53 Lukacs Polgar / Anna Sandor 46
10 Hungary  HUN - 45 Gabor Czetl / Adam Mihaly 47
Last updated: 25 Sep 2016
Sep
17
18
Sep
National Event Africa 6 TEAMS / 3 COUNTRIES

2016-2017 Southern Charter Classics - Event 1

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 South Africa  RSA Sibu Sizatu / Alex Burger 9
2 South Africa  RSA Asenathi Jim / Roger Hudson 9
3 South Africa  RSA Brevan Thompson / Josh Rubenstein 15
- - - -
- - - -
Pos Nation Crew Points
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
- - - -
Last updated: 18 Sep 2016
Sep
05
12
Sep
National Championship Europe 20 TEAMS / 1 COUNTRIES

2016 Russian Youth and Junior Championship

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Russia  RUS - 10 Kristian Chekh / Maxim Cherenkov 10
2 Russia  RUS - 29 Daniil Banayan / Maxim Berdnikov 13
3 Russia  RUS - 413 Boris Kucherenko / Alexander Moskvichev 15
4 Russia  RUS - 615 Timofey rigirin-Ryabov / Alexey Safonov 16
5 Russia  RUS - 11 Artem Sudakov / Andrey Akimenko 19
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Russia  RUS - 18 Vladimir Evfimyevskiy / Vitaliy Lomtadze 31
7 Russia  RUS - 5 Daniil Ignatov / Vladislav Menchikov 37
8 Russia  RUS - 44 Daniil Ilyukhina / Anzhelika Chernyakhovskaya 41
9 Russia  RUS - 79 Kirill Svetikov / Ivan Basanets 42
10 Russia  RUS - 3 Olga Shoykhet / Anastasia Pustynnikova 46
Last updated: 12 Sep 2016
Aug
05
21
Aug
Olympic Games Central and South America 20 W TEAMS / 20 COUNTRIES - 26 M TEAMS / 26 COUNTRIES

Rio 2016 Olympic Games Sailing Competition

Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Great Britain  GBR Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark 44
2 New Zealand  NZL Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie 54
3 France  FRA Camille Lecointre / Helene Defrance 62
4 Netherlands  NED Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes van Veen 63
5 Japan  JPN Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka 66
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Croatia  CRO Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic 43
2 Australia  AUS Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan 58
3 Greece  GRE Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis 58
4 USA  USA Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes 71
5 Great Britain  GBR Luke Patience / Chris Grube 75
Last updated: 18 Aug 2016
Jul
29
05
Aug
470 Championship Europe 33 W TEAMS / 13 COUNTRIES - 49 M TEAMS / 14 COUNTRIES

2016 470 Junior European Championships

Hungary Balatonfüredi Yacht Club, Hungary
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 27
2 Germany  GER - 26 Frederike Loewe / Anna Markfort 41
3 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin 53
4 Poland  POL - 80 Antonina Marciniak / Weronika Janc 64
5 Israel  ISR - 11 Noya Bar-Am / Stav Brokman 74
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro 28
2 Germany  GER - 13 Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra 34
3 France  FRA - 79 Hippolyte Macheti / Sidoine Dantes 36
4 Spain  ESP - 1 David Charles / Alex Charles 48
5 Israel  ISR - 10 Yoav Rooz / Maor Abu 62
Last updated: 05 Aug 2016
Jun
20
26
Jun
470 Championship Europe 30 W TEAMS / 12 COUNTRIES - 50 M TEAMS / 21 COUNTRIES

2016 470 Junior World Championships

Germany Kieler Yacht Club, Germany
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Spain  ESP - 18 Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin 44
2 France  FRA - 7 Marina Lefort / Lara Granier 66
3 Greece  GRE - 21 Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou 69
4 Germany  GER - 26 Frederike Loewe / Anna Markfort 71
5 Italy  ITA - 74 Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini 83
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Japan  JPN - 4562 Keiju Okada / Naoya Kimura 52
2 Spain  ESP - 1 David Charles / Alex Charles 55
3 Japan  JPN - 4585 Daichi Takayama / Akira Takayanagi 64
4 France  FRA - 76 Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan 67
5 Italy  ITA - 757 Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro 71
Last updated: 26 Jun 2016
Jun
18
26
Jun
International Event Europe 9 TEAMS / 5 COUNTRIES

Kieler Woche

Germany Kieler Yacht Club, Germany
Pos Nation Crew Points
1 Germany  GER - 10 Ferdinand Gerz / Oliver Szymanksi 12
2 Russia  RUS - 5 Pavel Sozykin / Denis Gribanov 21
3 Ukraine  UKR - 9 Borys Shvets / Pavlo Matsuyev 34
4 Russia  RUS - 97 AlisaKirilyuk / Lidumila Dmitrieva 40
5 Germany  GER - 24 Nadine Bohm / Ann Christin Goliass 41
Pos Nation Crew Points
6 Japan  JPN - 5 Ryo Imamura / Junpei Kokazondo 42
7 Germany  GER - 72 Annika Bochmann / MarleneSteinherr 46
8 France  FRA - 51 Adrien Pino / Hadrin Duc 72
9 Germany  GER - 30 Thomas Mueller / Maximilian Heuser 79
- - - -
Last updated: 26 Jun 2016