Welcome to the official site of the International 470 Class Association
YEAR VENUE WOMENMEN OR MEN/MIXED
2017  GRE TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2017  JPN 25 TEAMS
11 COUNTRIES
Spain
Australia
Italy
  Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo
  Nia Jerwood / Monique de Vries
  Ilaria Paternoster / Bianca Caruso
38 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
France
France
Japan
  Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantes
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan
  Daichi Takayama / Naoya Kimura
  
2017  ITA 28 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
Greece
France
Germany
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
  Marina Lefort / Lara Granier
  Luise Wanser / Helena Wanser
55 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Italy
France
Israel
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabrò
  Hippolyte Machetti / Sidoine Dantès
  Maor Abu / Yoav Rooz
  
2017  GRE 60 TEAMS
25 COUNTRIES
Poland
Great Britain
Slovenia
  Agnieszka Skrzypulec / Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska
  Hannah Mills / Eilidh Mcintyre
  Tina Mrak / Veronika Macarol
72 TEAMS
29 COUNTRIES
Australia
Sweden
Austria
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergstrom
  David Bargehr / Lukas Mähr
  
2017  MON 41 TEAMS
19 COUNTRIES
Netherlands
Italy
Poland
  Afrodite Zegers / Anneloes Van Veen
  Elena Berta / Sveva Carraro
  Agnieszka Skrzyupulec / Jola Ogar
49 TEAMS
23 COUNTRIES
Sweden
France
Australia
  Carl Fredrik Fock / Marcus Dackhammar
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Jeremie Mion
  Mat Belcher / Will Ryan
  
2016  HUN 33 TEAMS
13 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
Spain
  Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini
  Frederike Loewe / Anna Markfort
  Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin
49 TEAMS
14 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
France
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  Hippolyte Macheti / Sidoine Dantes
  
2016  GER 30 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
Spain
France
Greece
  Silvia Mas Depares / Paula Barcelo Martin
  Marina Lefort / Lara Granier
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
50 TEAMS
21 COUNTRIES
Japan
Spain
Japan
  Keiju Okada / Naoya Kimura
  David Charles / Alex Charles
  Daichi Takayama / Akira Takayanagi
  
2016  ESP 57 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
Austria
Netherlands
Brazil
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
  Afrodite Kyranakou / Anneloes Van Veen
  Fernanda Oliveira / Ana Barbachan
69 TEAMS
28 COUNTRIES
Australia
France
USA
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Sofian Bouvet / Jeremie Mion
  Stu McNay / David Hughes
  
2016  ARG 39 TEAMS
22 COUNTRIES
France
New Zealand
Austria
  Camille Lecointre / Helene Defrance
  Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
42 TEAMS
23 COUNTRIES
Croatia
New Zealand
Australia
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Paul Snow-Hansen / Daniel Willcox
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  
2016 10 TEAMS
3 COUNTRIES
South Africa
South Africa
South Africa
  Asenathi Jim / Roger Hudson
  Sibusiso Sizatu / Alex Burger
  Brevan Thompson / Alexander Ham
  
2015  ISR 42 TEAMS
17 COUNTRIES
Austria
Great Britain
France
  Lara Vadlau / Jolanta Ogar
  Hannah Mills / Saskia ClarK
  Camille Lecointre / Helene Defrance
59 TEAMS
31 COUNTRIES
Australia
Croatia
Russia
  Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Pavel Sozykin / Denis Gribanov
  
2015  BUL 33 TEAMS
15 COUNTRIES
Spain
Spain
Greece
  Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat / Sara López Ravetllat
  Silvia Mas / Paula Barcelo
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
51 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
Italy
Germany
Spain
  Matteo Capurro / Matteo Puppo
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  David Charles Vila / Alex Charles Vila
  
2015  HUN 37 TEAMS
8 COUNTRIES
Hungary
Hungary
Hungary
  Gábor Czetl / Ádám Mihály
  Gyergely Dr. Bödör / Kinga Zsembery
  Péter Czégai / László Kutassy
  
2015  GRE 42 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Italy
Greece
Great Britain
  Benedetta Di Salle / Alessandra Dubbini
  Maria Bozi / Rafailina Klonaridou
  Jessica Lavery / Megan Brickwood
60 TEAMS
24 COUNTRIES
France
Germany
Italy
  Guillaume Pirouelle / Valentin Sipan
  Malte Winkel / Matti Cipra
  Giacomo Ferrari / Giulio Calabro
  
2015  USA 44 TEAMS
16 COUNTRIES
Austria
Great Britain
Japan
  Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar
  Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark
  Ai Kondo Yoshida / Miho Yoshioka
74 TEAMS
20 COUNTRIES
Australia
Great Britain
Japan
  Mat Belcher / Will Ryan
  Luke Patience / Elliot Willis
  Tetsuya Matsunaga / Yugo Yoshida
  
2009  AUT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  GRE TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2008  BUL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  AUT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  HUN TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  QAT TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  BEL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  FIN TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  NED TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  NZL TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  TUR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  ITA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2014  SUI TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  GBR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  GBR TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
1970  FRA 51 TEAMS
12 COUNTRIES
France
France
France
  Yves Carre / Herve Carre
  Ph Follenfant / H Follenfant
  Didier Poisson / Denis Londiex
  
2014  ESP TEAMS
COUNTRIES
Austria
New Zealand
Great Britain
  Lara Vadlau / Jola Ogar
  Jo Aleh / Polly Powrie
  Hannah Mills / Saskia Clark
74 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
Australia
Croatia
Greece
  Mathew Belcher / William Ryan
  Sime Fantela / Igor Marenic
  Panagiotis Mantis / Pavlos Kagialis
  
1992 TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2013  FRA 50 TEAMS
10 COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2012  ESP TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2011  AUS TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2010  NED TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES
  
2009  DNK TEAMS
COUNTRIES
TEAMS
COUNTRIES