comments

470 Europeans - Overall Results

Published Date: 05/09/2010

Latest Update - 1655 hours GMT, 6 September 2010

470 Men/Mixed Gold Fleet - Final Results After 13 Races

Pos Sailno Name Pts R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 GRE 1 Panagiotis MANTIS, Pavlos KAGIALIS b03 59,0 9 7 13 1 2 2 1 2 5 5 10 -14 1
2 ISR 7 Gideon KLIGER, Eran SELA b02 61,0 1 1 8 5 3 9 12 6 6 1 -25 5 2
3 GBR 844 Luke PATIENCE, Stuart BITHELL b01 64,0 (bfd) 1 1 1 1 18 10 5 4 9 5 1 4
4 GRE 165 Panagiotis KAMPOURIDIS, Theodoros POLYCHRONIDIS b06 67,0 4 10 4 3 8 13 2 3 2 6 -17 6 3
5 FRA 44 Pierre LEBOUCHER, Vincent GAROS b05 71,0 3 10 4 5 4 4 9 15 -23 4 1 2 5
6 CRO 83 Sime FANTELA, Igor MARENIC b04 74,0 2 2 2 4 3 5 7 8 16 -23 2 7 8
7 ESP 9 Onán BARREIROS RODRÍGUEZ, Aarón SARMIENTO PADILLA b08 98,0 10 5 10 7 8 8 5 11 9 8 -21 3 7
8 FRA 7 Nicolas CHARBONNIER, Baptiste MEYER-DIEU b07 98,0 3 19 7 2 5 2 16 1 1 11 -23 13 9
9 RUS 2 Mikhail SHEREMETYEV, Maxim SHEREMETYEV b10 123,0 13 18 5 6 1 16 6 18 8 -24 8 12 6
10 NED 77 Steven LEFEVRE, Steven KROL b09 129,0 2 12 5 3 7 15 20 12 -27 2 16 15 10
11 AUT 3 Matthias SCHMID, Florian REICHSTÄDTER b10 117,0 (bfd) 5 3 6 9 20 8 26 7 14 6 11 2
12 USA 1713 Stuart MCNAY, Graham BIEHL b06 124,0 (bfd) 15 3 10 12 1 11 dsq 13 3 9 9 10
13 RUS 7 Vladimir CHAUS, Denis GRIBANOV b20 124,0 4 20 13 15 11 10 -26 9 3 16 7 8 8
14 GBR 846 Ben SAXTON, David KOHLER b15 128,4 13 8 2 (dnf) 4 6 4 23 15 26 4 24 9
15 GER 55 Jan-jasper WAGNER, Lennart SCHEUFLER b22 130,0 10 13 18 13 6 3 3 10 -25 12 13 23 6
16 ESP 68 Pablo SANTURDE DEL ARCO, Alejandro RAMOS LÓPEZ b18 132,0 12 3 9 -21 12 8 17 16 12 19 3 16 5
17 GBR 852 Philip SPARKS, Chris GRUBE b30 134,0 12 11 15 7 13 3 13 -20 18 7 14 20 1
18 ITA 11 Fabio ZENI, Nicola PITANTI b27 135,0 5 18 15 11 6 7 -22 4 14 17 18 4 16
19 GER 49 Lucas ZELLMER, Heiko SEELIG b14 136,0 6 4 7 2 7 12 21 17 24 10 19 -25 7
20 GER 74 Daniel ZEPUNTKE, Baldewein DUSTIN b19 140,0 9 17 1 11 5 15 14 13 -22 21 12 10 12
21 ISR 11 Yogev YOSEF, Yam AMIR b24 144,0 7 11 6 13 2 24 15 7 17 13 -27 26 3
22 BLR 11 Daniil ADZINTSOV, Kiryl MEYER b35 162,0 6 6 16 16 10 11 19 21 10 -27 15 19 13
23 FRA 29 Simon MORICEAU, Vincent GUILLARM b32 168,0 17 8 11 9 18 12 -23 14 21 22 11 21 4
24 TUR 890 Deniz CINAR, Ates CINAR b36 179,0 7 13 10 8 11 17 -24 19 19 15 24 22 14
25 GER 77 Morten BOGACKI, Jens STEINBORN b28 180,0 14 17 11 12 10 7 18 22 -26 20 20 18 11
26 UKR 67 Yurii ZHURAVLOV, Pavlo MATSUYEV b33 183,0 8 2 23 8 14 5 -25 24 20 25 22 17 15
27 AUT 437 David BARGEHR, Lukas MÄHR b42 197,0 5 9 21 18 16 4 -27 25 11 18 26 27 17

 470 Men/Mixed - Silver Fleet - Final Results After 13 Races

Pos SailNo Crew Pts R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 FRA 27 Sofian BOUVET, Jérémie MION b11 92,0 18 20 12 10 (dnc) 1 1 8 9 2 2 2 7
2 ITA 4 Luca DUBBINI, Roberto DUBBINI b21 110,0 19 (dnf) 9 4 9 22 6 5 7 4 4 5 16
3 GBR 853 Matt MEE, Dobson IAN b23 111,0 15 14 19 -20 16 20 10 3 1 6 1 3 3
4 GER 4988 Ferdinand GERZ, Tobias BOLDUAN b26 122,0 11 9 8 18 18 16 4 6 13 13 5 1 (dnc)
5 FIN 7 Joonas LINDGREN, Niklas LINDGREN b17 127,0 21 3 14 16 15 10 3 4 10 5 13 13 (dnc)
6 GRE 333 Theofanis KAVAS, Andreas PAPADOPOULOS b40 134,0 15 4 17 17 -22 13 9 7 2 3 10 7 10
7 FRA 8 Kévin PEPONNET, Julien LEBRUN b43 137,0 8 12 18 -23 13 21 2 1 15 17 16 10 4
8 SLO 21 Mitja MIKULIN, Sebastian PRINCIC b31 145,0 17 16 6 14 14 -22 16 2 19 22 3 15 1
9 GER 75 Denny NAUJOCK, Nils SCHRÖDER b34 151,0 19 14 14 12 17 -23 8 12 16 1 11 12 15
10 FRA 34 Gabriel SKOCZEK, Achille NEBOUT b37 151,0 11 6 12 15 15 14 (dnf) dnf 4 16 12 16 2
11 SUI 1429 Yannick BRAUCHLI, Romuald HAUSSER b45 154,0 14 7 20 17 21 6 (dnf) dnf 6 8 9 4 14
12 ITA 71 Andrea AIRÒ, Nikolaos MASCOLI b39 159,0 1 19 -23 19 20 14 13 10 20 11 14 9 9
13 SUI 64 Lukas ERNI, Christian SPRECHER b47 165,0 16 -25 22 22 20 19 11 13 12 7 7 8 8
14 UKR 5 Vitaliy MOSHKOVSKYY, Sergii POLISHCHUK b38 175,0 (dsq) 21 21 14 21 19 5 14 8 12 6 6 dnf
15 HUN 32 Gabor SALLAI, Balint PERJES b29 177,0 (dsq) 16 19 dnf dnf 11 7 11 5 10 17 19 6
16 NED 27 Ben KOPPELAAR, Remy OOMENS b46 189,0 20 22 -24 20 19 23 14 9 23 9 8 11 11
17 UKR 10 Igor TSVETKOV, Andriy YADRIN b48 205,0 23 24 24 (dnf) 23 18 15 15 11 15 18 14 5
18 SUI 7 Olivier GREMAUD, Adrien GREMAUD b44 214,0 24 15 17 (dnf) dnc 26 17 16 3 14 19 22 13
19 TUR 2 Fatih AKCAN, Alper TAKAZ b53 217,0 21 -23 20 19 17 21 12 19 18 20 15 23 12
20 ITA 79 Pierluigi ALESSIO, Michele RINALDI b50 245,0 18 22 -25 21 23 25 18 17 24 19 21 20 17
21 TUR 9 Tayfun EREY, Onur KARASU b54 269,0 (dnf) 25 27 22 22 27 19 20 25 24 22 17 19
22 UKR 25 Dontsov PAVLO, Kalchenko DENIS b57 271,0 23 24 26 (dnf) 25 17 dnf dnf 21 21 20 18 20
23 TUR 70 Baris BILGE, Ilyas INCE b56 271,0 22 -27 26 23 24 24 21 18 22 25 24 24 18
24 ITA 5 Giulio DESIDERATO, Edoardo BIANCHI b41 277,0 16 21 16 9 19 (dnc) dnf dnf dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc
25 TUR 8 Özgün FIRTINA, Mert PEKIÇTEN b52 277,0 20 26 22 24 (dnc) 25 dnf dnf 14 18 23 21 dnc
26 MAS 1 Razman MAT ALI, Ahmad Hakhimi AHMAD SHUKRI b51 279,0 22 23 25 24 24 9 20 21 17 -23 dnc dnc dnc
27 TUR 21 Arda BAYKAL, Burak ZENGIN b55 332,0 25 (dnf) 27 dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc

Scoring Penalties are as follows:

SailNo Crew Race Penalty
GRE 333 Theofanis KAVAS, Andreas PAPADOPOULOS b40 race 11 10, 10 --> 15 scores, dpi
GRE 333 Theofanis KAVAS, Andreas PAPADOPOULOS b40 race 12 7, 7 --> 12 scores, dpi
SLO 21 Mitja MIKULIN, Sebastian PRINCIC b31 race 6 22, 22 --> 27 scores, dpi
MAS 1 Razman MAT ALI, Ahmad Hakhimi AHMAD SHUKRI b51 race 9 17, 17 --> 22 scores, dpi
MAS 1 Razman MAT ALI, Ahmad Hakhimi AHMAD SHUKRI b51 race 10 23, 23 --> 28 scores, dpi

470 Women - Final Results After 13 Races

Pos Sailno Name Pts R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1 FRA 12 Emmanuelle ROL, Hélène DEFRANCE b03 54,0 1 3 4 7 8 3 -14 9 3 3 4 3 3
2 ITA 23 Giulia CONTI, Giovanna MICOL b02 72,0 16 1 1 1 2 1 2 17 -18 4 3 14 5
3 FRA 4 Ingrid PETITJEAN, Nadege DOUROUX b01 74,0 7 14 2 2 1 16 9 3 -26 10 1 1 4
4 FRA 9 Camille LECOINTRE, Mathilde GERON b06 76,0 3 5 11 8 4 2 5 -14 2 2 9 7 9
5 DEN 143 Henriette KOCH, Lene SOMMER b04 92,0 6 4 3 11 3 -24 3 4 8 20 17 11 1
6 AUT 431 Sylvia VOGL, Carolina FLATSCHER b22 99,0 -18 13 7 3 10 6 12 1 5 11 7 12 6
7 EST 20 Marjaliisa UMB, Elise UMB b13 117,0 (dsq) 11 14 13 11 7 8 5 10 14 6 2 8
8 GBR 840 Sophie WEGUELIN, Sophie AINSWORTH b15 118,0 12 -22 15 9 6 13 6 11 4 17 13 8 2
9 GBR 847 Hannah MILLS, Claire CUMMING b08 120,0 -25 7 10 15 12 15 4 2 15 1 20 5 7
10 ISR 311 Gil COHEN, Dana MAMRIEV b05 132,0 2 16 19 10 7 -20 10 7 1 7 14 17 dnf
11 GER 66 Annina WAGNER, Marlene STEINHERR b09 130,0 8 6 24 4 9 -25 13 13 9 5 5 20 4
12 GER 61 Tina LUTZ, Susann BEUCKE b11 140,0 21 -26 12 5 5 10 1 8 22 19 19 6 2
13 SLO 64 Tina MRAK, Teja CERNE b16 150,0 5 18 8 6 18 19 -26 20 12 9 12 10 3
14 SUI 14 Stéphanie HASLER, Romy HASLER b21 171,0 4 -23 18 20 17 11 17 12 7 15 8 22 10
15 GRE 224 Virginia KRAVARIOTI, Olga TSIGARIDI b20 176,0 26 15 13 16 16 8 24 6 11 -27 11 19 1
16 CRO 111 Enia NINCEVIC, Romana ZUPAN b14 176,0 22 2 6 17 13 5 19 15 21 23 -24 18 5
17 RUS 700 Vlada ILIENKO, Elena KHRUKINA b27 180,0 9 10 16 18 15 21 11 19 19 16 -22 9 7
18 UKR 7 Anastasiia KOLOMIIETS, Kateryna DMYTRENKO b10 184,0 11 (dsq) 20 22 19 17 15 21 20 6 2 13 8
19 GRE 8 Afrodite KYRANAKOU, Danae PASCHOU b23 185,0 19 8 22 19 20 4 -25 16 13 13 18 4 9
20 RUS 12 Natalia IVANOVA, Diana KRUTSKIKH b12 188,0 15 20 5 12 26 23 7 10 27 18 10 15 (dsq)
21 ITA 4452 Francesca KOMATAR, Sveva CARRARO b18 199,0 14 21 9 -23 14 12 21 22 14 12 23 21 6
22 GER 12 Victoria JURCZOK, Josephine BACH b19 213,0 23 9 17 21 25 26 23 23 6 8 16 16 (dnf)
23 ITA 87 Giulia TOBIA, Giulia MORETTO b25 261,0 20 12 26 24 24 14 20 (dnf) 24 24 26 25 12
24 GRE 6 Altani DANEZI, Aliki- Anna STRATIGIOU b32 276,0 10 (dsq) 27 dnf 27 18 16 dnf 28 26 15 24 11
25 UKR 11 Angelina KALINCHEVA, Katerina BABIYCHUK b35 276,0 24 19 25 25 23 27 18 (dnf) 17 22 21 dnf 13
26 UKR 41 Oleksandra CHYCHEROVA, Anasrasiia KRASKO b28 281,0 17 24 (dnf) dnc dnc 9 27 18 25 21 25 26 15
27 BUL 243 Yana MARKOVA, Iva NEDEVA b30 286,0 27 28 23 26 22 22 22 (dnf) 16 25 28 23 14
28 GER 72 Annika BOCHMANN, Anika LORENZ b17 310,0 13 17 21 14 21 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc
29 TUR 1 Maria DOLYNSKA, Ece SOYSAL b33 326,0 28 25 29 27 28 28 29 (dnf) 23 28 27 27 17
30 CAN 610 Jen BRAEM, Erin FLANAGAN b31 336,0 29 29 28 28 29 -30 28 24 29 29 29 28 16
31 TUR 7 Betigül SENGUL, Melike KARAMEHMETOGLU b34 374,0 30 27 (bfd) dnc dnc 29 dnf dnf dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc

Scoring Penalties are as follows:

SailNo Crew Race Penalty
GRE 8 Afrodite KYRANAKOU, Danae PASCHOU b23 race 9 13, 13 --> 18 scores, dpi
GRE 8 Afrodite KYRANAKOU, Danae PASCHOU b23 race 10 13, 13 --> 18 scores, dpi

 

 

 

Comment about 470 Europeans - Overall Results

If you login via Facebook to Twitter, you can automatically share your comments with your friends, great for promoting 470 sailing Comments

 

Published Date: 05/09/2010

Video

This week's hero

Vincent Garos (FRA)
Twitter - (#470Sailing)

Twitter #470Sailing

  • A Blade
  • Coach Boat
  • Simon Cooke
  • London Olympics 2012
  • ISAF World Sailing